VILLUPURAM JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
106004
NCJ TBM SF SPL
MON
VM
01:55
TBM
04:10
134 Km
02h 15m
206006
NCJ MS SPL
SAT
VM
02:35
TBM
04:23
134 Km
01h 48m
306028
VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
VM
05:20
TBM
08:25
134 Km
03h 05m
406002
TEN TBM SF SPL
FRI
VM
05:45
TBM
07:55
134 Km
02h 10m
506040
TEN TBM SPL
MON
VM
05:50
TBM
07:55
134 Km
02h 05m
606026
PDY MS MEMU EXP SPL
DAILY
VM
16:40
TBM
19:13
133 Km
02h 33m
Regular Trains
116102
QLN MS EXP
DAILY
VM
00:10
TBM
02:28
134 Km
02h 18m
216160
MAQ MS EXP
DAILY
VM
00:50
TBM
02:53
134 Km
02h 03m
322154
SA MS SUPERFAST
DAILY
VM
01:20
TBM
03:08
133 Km
01h 48m
412654
TPJ MS ROCKFORT EXP
DAILY
VM
01:35
TBM
03:18
133 Km
01h 43m
516866
TJ MS EXP
DAILY
VM
01:40
TBM
03:28
134 Km
01h 48m
622658
NCJ TBM TRI WKLY SF EXP
TUE WED FRI
VM
01:55
TBM
04:10
134 Km
02h 15m
712668
NCJ MS EXPRESS
SAT
VM
01:55
MS
04:35
159 Km
02h 40m
816176
KIK MS EXP
DAILY
VM
02:10
TBM
03:53
133 Km
01h 43m
912638
MDU MS PANDIAN EXP
DAILY
VM
02:20
TBM
04:08
134 Km
01h 48m
1016182
SCT MS TRI WEEKLY EXP
MON FRI SUN
VM
02:35
TBM
04:23
133 Km
01h 48m
1116180
MQ MS EXP
DAILY
VM
02:50
TBM
04:38
134 Km
01h 48m
1212662
SCT MS SF EXP
DAILY
VM
03:00
TBM
04:48
133 Km
01h 48m
1312634
CAPE MS SF EXP
DAILY
VM
03:07
TBM
05:03
133 Km
01h 56m
1416192
NCJ TBM ANTYODAYA EXP
DAILY
VM
03:20
TBM
05:50
133 Km
02h 30m
1512632
TEN MS NELLAI EXP
DAILY
VM
03:30
TBM
05:28
134 Km
01h 58m
1616852
RMM MS EXP
DAILY
VM
03:40
TBM
05:43
134 Km
02h 03m
1722624
MDU MS SUPERFAST EXP
FRI SUN
VM
03:55
MS
06:55
158 Km
03h 00m
1822662
RMM MS SF EXP
DAILY
VM
04:05
TBM
06:08
133 Km
02h 03m
1912694
TN MS PEARL CITY EXP
DAILY
VM
04:15
TBM
06:23
134 Km
02h 08m
2016724
QLN MS ANANTAPURI EXPRESS
DAILY
VM
04:35
TBM
06:53
134 Km
02h 18m
2120974
RMM AII SF HUMSAFAR EXP
WED
VM
05:45
MS
08:30
158 Km
02h 45m
2212651
MDU NZM SF EXP
TUE SUN
VM
05:45
TBM
07:38
134 Km
01h 53m
2312641
CAPE NZM SF EXP
THU SAT
VM
05:45
TBM
07:38
133 Km
01h 53m
2416116
PDY MS EXP
DAILY
VM
06:25
TBM
08:48
133 Km
02h 23m
2516106
TCN MS EXP
DAILY
VM
07:30
TBM
09:43
133 Km
02h 13m
2612606
KKDI MS PALLAVAN EXP
DAILY
VM
09:25
TBM
11:13
133 Km
01h 48m
2722613
RMM FD SHRADDHASETHU SF
MON
VM
10:20
MS
12:50
159 Km
02h 30m
2822535
RMM BSBS SUPER FAST EXP
THU
VM
10:20
MS
12:50
159 Km
02h 30m
2920482
TBM BGKT HUMSAFAR EXP
SAT
VM
10:30
TBM
12:08
133 Km
01h 38m
3022403
PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP
WED
VM
10:32
MS
12:50
158 Km
02h 18m
3112636
MDU MS SF EXP
DAILY
VM
11:45
TBM
13:33
134 Km
01h 48m
3222676
TPJ MS CHOLAN SF EXP
DAILY
VM
14:45
TBM
16:38
134 Km
01h 53m
3312664
TPJ HWH SF EXP
TUE FRI
VM
16:15
TBM
18:08
133 Km
01h 53m
3412666
CAPE HWH SF EXP
SAT
VM
16:15
TBM
18:08
133 Km
01h 53m
3522631
MDU BKN EXPRESS
THU
VM
17:00
TBM
18:53
134 Km
01h 53m
3622674
MQ BGKT SF SPL
MON
VM
17:00
TBM
18:58
134 Km
01h 58m
3716128
GUV CHENNAI EXP
DAILY
VM
17:40
TBM
19:33
134 Km
01h 53m
3820895
RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP
SUN
VM
19:25
MS
21:55
159 Km
02h 30m
3911018
KARAIKAL LTT EXP
MON
VM
19:25
TBM
21:13
133 Km
01h 48m
4012897
PDY BBS FESTIVAL EXP
WED
VM
19:30
MS
21:55
158 Km
02h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106102
QLN MS SPL
Daily
VM
00:10
TBM
02:28
134 Km
02h 18m
282602
TEN MS SUVIDHA SPL
Mon
VM
00:20
TBM
02:30
133 Km
02h 10m
311064
SA MS SUPERFAST
Daily
VM
00:55
TBM
02:58
133 Km
02h 03m
416860
MAQ MS EXP
Daily
VM
01:10
TBM
03:14
134 Km
02h 04m
516184
UZHAVAN EXPRESS
Daily
VM
01:15
TBM
03:18
134 Km
02h 03m
602654
TPJ MS SF SPL
Daily
VM
01:30
TBM
03:28
133 Km
01h 58m
706866
TJ MS SPL
Daily
VM
01:40
TBM
03:38
134 Km
01h 58m
816178
ROCKFORT EXPRESS
Daily
VM
01:45
TBM
03:48
134 Km
02h 03m
906064
NCJ MS EXP. SPL
Sat
VM
01:55
MS
04:40
159 Km
02h 45m
1006066
NCJ TBM TRI WKLY SF EXP
Tue Wed Fri
VM
01:55
TBM
04:15
134 Km
02h 20m
1106176
KIK MS SPL
Daily
VM
02:10
TBM
04:08
133 Km
01h 58m
1202638
MDU MS SF SPL
Daily
VM
02:20
TBM
04:18
134 Km
01h 58m
1306182
SCT MS TRI WEEKLY SPL
Sat Sun Mon
VM
02:35
TBM
04:33
133 Km
01h 58m
1406180
MQ MS SPL
Daily
VM
02:50
TBM
04:48
134 Km
01h 58m
1502662
SCT MS SF SPL
Daily
VM
03:00
TBM
04:58
133 Km
01h 58m
1602634
CAPE MS SPL
Daily
VM
03:15
TBM
05:18
133 Km
02h 03m
1702632
TEN MS SF SPL
Daily
VM
03:30
TBM
05:43
134 Km
02h 13m
1806852
RMM MS SPL
Daily
VM
03:40
TBM
05:48
134 Km
02h 08m
1906158
MDU MS SUPERFAST SPL
Fri Sun
VM
03:55
MS
06:55
158 Km
03h 00m
2016714
RMM MS SETHU EXP
Daily
VM
04:05
TBM
06:08
134 Km
02h 03m
2102206
RMM MS SF SPL
Daily
VM
04:10
TBM
06:13
133 Km
02h 03m
2202694
TN MS SF SPL
Daily
VM
04:25
TBM
06:48
134 Km
02h 23m
2306192
NCJ TBM ANTYODAYA SPL
Daily
VM
04:40
TBM
07:25
133 Km
02h 45m
2406724
QLN MS SPL
Daily
VM
04:50
TBM
06:58
134 Km
02h 08m
2556060
VM TBM PASSR
Daily
VM
05:20
TBM
08:30
134 Km
03h 10m
2656860
VM TBM PASSR
Daily
VM
05:20
TBM
08:30
134 Km
03h 10m
2766056
VM TBM MEMU PASSR
Daily
VM
05:20
TBM
08:30
134 Km
03h 10m
2806036
TEN TBM WEEKLY SPL
Fri
VM
05:25
TBM
08:20
134 Km
02h 55m
2919604
RMM AII HUMSAFAR EXP
Wed
VM
05:55
MS
08:50
158 Km
02h 55m
3006011
CAPE NZM SF SPL
Thu Sat
VM
05:55
TBM
08:10
134 Km
02h 15m
3106155
MDU NZM SF SPL
Tue Sun
VM
05:55
TBM
08:03
134 Km
02h 08m
3206116
PDY MS EXP SPL
Daily
VM
06:25
TBM
08:48
133 Km
02h 23m
3306106
TCN MS SPL
Daily
VM
07:50
TBM
09:48
133 Km
01h 58m
3402606
KKDI MS SF SPL
Daily
VM
09:25
TBM
11:18
133 Km
01h 53m
3516793
SHRADDHA SETHU EXP
Mon
VM
10:00
MS
12:35
159 Km
02h 35m
3615119
RMM MUV EXP
Thu
VM
10:00
MS
12:35
159 Km
02h 35m
3705119
RMM MUV EXP
Thu
VM
10:20
MS
12:55
159 Km
02h 35m
3802636
MDU MS SF SPL
Daily
VM
11:45
TBM
13:48
134 Km
02h 03m
3906796
TPJ MS SPL
Daily
VM
14:50
TBM
17:03
134 Km
02h 13m
4016796
CHOLAN EXPRESS
Daily
VM
15:00
TBM
17:03
134 Km
02h 03m
4106043
VM SC WEEKLY SPL
Wed
VM
16:00
TBM
18:03
133 Km
02h 03m
4202664
TPJ HWH SF SPL
Tue Fri
VM
16:15
TBM
18:23
133 Km
02h 08m
4302666
CAPE HWH SF SPL
Sat
VM
16:15
TBM
18:23
133 Km
02h 08m
4456868
PDY MS PASS
Daily
VM
16:20
TBM
19:13
133 Km
02h 53m
4566052
PDY MS MEMU PASS
Daily
VM
16:20
TBM
19:13
133 Km
02h 53m
4656038
PDY MS PASS
Daily
VM
16:25
TBM
19:18
133 Km
02h 53m
4716864
MQ BGKT
Mon
VM
16:45
TBM
18:43
134 Km
01h 58m
4806864
MQ BGKT SF SPL
Mon
VM
17:00
TBM
18:58
134 Km
01h 58m
4906053
MDU BKN FESTIVAL SPL
Thu
VM
17:00
TBM
18:53
134 Km
01h 53m
5006128
GUV CHENNAI SPL
Daily
VM
17:40
TBM
19:48
134 Km
02h 08m
5118495
RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP.
Sun
VM
19:05
MS
22:05
159 Km
03h 00m
5202897
PDY BBS FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Wed
VM
19:25
MS
22:00
158 Km
02h 35m
5308495
RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP SPL
Sun
VM
19:25
MS
22:00
159 Km
02h 35m
5401018
KARAIKAL LTT EXP
Mon
VM
19:25
TBM
21:23
133 Km
01h 58m
5508354
VM VSKP SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sun
VM
20:30
TBM
22:28
133 Km
01h 58m
5682630
PDY SRC SPL
Sat
VM
20:30
TBM
22:28
134 Km
01h 58m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VILLUPURAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL is 134 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 46 direct trains between VILLUPURAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. VILLUPURAM JN CHENNAI CENTRAL trains generally complete this journey in 02h 18m.

List of trains that run between VILLUPURAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL

1) 16102 QLN-MS EXP

Train number 16102 QLN-MS EXP that originates from KOLLAM JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 02h 18m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 02:28. This train 16102 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

2) 16160 MAQ MS EXP

Train number 16160 MAQ MS EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 02h 03m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 02:53. This train 16160 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

3) 22154 SA MS SUPERFAST

Train number 22154 SA MS SUPERFAST that originates from SALEM JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 48m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:08. This train 22154 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

4) 12654 TPJ-MS ROCKFORT EXP

Train number 12654 TPJ-MS ROCKFORT EXP that originates from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 43m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:18. This train 12654 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

5) 16866 TJ-MS EXP

Train number 16866 TJ-MS EXP that originates from THANJAVUR and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 48m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:28. This train 16866 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

6) 22658 NCJ-TBM TRI WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22658 NCJ-TBM TRI WKLY SF EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 02h 15m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 22658 runs on TUE,WED,FRI between VM and TBM.

7) 12668 NCJ-MS EXPRESS

Train number 12668 NCJ-MS EXPRESS that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE journey in 02h 40m and reaches CHENNAI EGMORE on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 12668 runs on SAT between VM and MS.

8) 06004 NCJ-TBM SF SPL

Train number 06004 NCJ-TBM SF SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 02h 15m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 06004 runs on MON between VM and TBM.

9) 16176 KIK-MS EXP

Train number 16176 KIK-MS EXP that originates from KARAIKAL and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:10. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 43m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:53. This train 16176 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

10) 12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP

Train number 12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 48m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:08. This train 12638 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

11) 06006 NCJ-MS SPL

Train number 06006 NCJ-MS SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 48m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:23. This train 06006 runs on SAT between VM and TBM.

12) 16182 SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY EXP

Train number 16182 SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY EXP that originates from SENGOTTAI and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 48m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:23. This train 16182 runs on MON,FRI,SUN between VM and TBM.

13) 16180 MQ-MS EXP

Train number 16180 MQ-MS EXP that originates from MANNARGUDI and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 48m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:38. This train 16180 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

14) 12662 SCT-MS SF EXP

Train number 12662 SCT-MS SF EXP that originates from SENGOTTAI and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 48m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:48. This train 12662 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

15) 12634 CAPE-MS SF EXP

Train number 12634 CAPE-MS SF EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:07. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 56m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:03. This train 12634 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

16) 16192 NCJ-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 16192 NCJ-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:20. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 02h 30m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 16192 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

17) 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP

Train number 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 01h 58m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:28. This train 12632 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

18) 16852 RMM MS EXP

Train number 16852 RMM MS EXP that originates from RAMESWARAM and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 02h 03m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:43. This train 16852 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

19) 22624 MDU MS SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 22624 MDU MS SUPERFAST EXP that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:55. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE journey in 03h 00m and reaches CHENNAI EGMORE on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 22624 runs on FRI,SUN between VM and MS.

20) 22662 RMM-MS SF EXP

Train number 22662 RMM-MS SF EXP that originates from RAMESWARAM and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 02h 03m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:08. This train 22662 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

21) 12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP

Train number 12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP that originates from TUTICORIN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 02h 08m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:23. This train 12694 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

22) 16724 QLN-MS ANANTAPURI EXPRESS

Train number 16724 QLN-MS ANANTAPURI EXPRESS that originates from KOLLAM JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 02h 18m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:53. This train 16724 runs on DAILY between VM and TBM.

23) 06028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL

Train number 06028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL that originates from VILLUPURAM JN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 03h 05m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 06028 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between VM and TBM.

24) 06002 TEN-TBM SF SPL

Train number 06002 TEN-TBM SF SPL that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at TAMBARAM leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM journey in 02h 10m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 06002 runs on FRI between VM and TBM.

25) 20974 RMM AII SF HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 20974 RMM AII SF HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from RAMESWARAM and ends at AJMER leaves VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes VILLUPURAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE journey in 02h 45m and reaches CHENNAI EGMORE on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 20974 runs on WED between VM and MS.

Q. What is the distance between VILLUPURAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VILLUPURAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL is 134 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VILLUPURAM JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?

20482 TBM BGKT HUMSAFAR EXP is the fastest train available from VILLUPURAM JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL. It takes only 01h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 20482.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Villupuram Chennai Central Trains Morning Villupuram Chennai Central Trains VILLUPURAM JN se CHENNAI CENTRAL train