Villupuram To Kanyakumari Trains


116861  PDY CAPE EXPSun
12:55
VM
Villupuram Jn
02:20
CAPE
Kanyakumari
13h 25m
661 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
212642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPTue Sun
18:55
VM
Villupuram Jn
04:40
CAPE
Kanyakumari
09h 45m
583 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
312633  MS CAPE SF EXPDaily
20:00
VM
Villupuram Jn
05:45
CAPE
Kanyakumari
09h 45m
583 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
412665  HWH CAPE SF EXPTue
23:52
VM
Villupuram Jn
09:55
CAPE
Kanyakumari
10h 03m
583 Km
58 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Villupuram and Kanyakumari is 661 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Villupuram Junction and Kanyakumari. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Villupuram Kanyakumari trains complete this journey in 13 hours and 40 minutes.

Villupuram Kanyakumari Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Villupuram and Kanyakumari. The below table lists them all.


112642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPTue Sun
18:55
VM
Villupuram Jn
04:40
CAPE
Kanyakumari
09h 45m
583 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
212633  MS CAPE SF EXPDaily
20:00
VM
Villupuram Jn
05:45
CAPE
Kanyakumari
09h 45m
583 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
312665  HWH CAPE SF EXPTue
23:52
VM
Villupuram Jn
09:55
CAPE
Kanyakumari
10h 03m
583 Km
58 km/hr
 

Distance Between Villupuram and Kanyakumari

Distance Between Villupuram and Kanyakumari is 661 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
661Kilometres
410.726231Miles
661000Meters
66100000Centimeters
722876.21Yards
2168635.24Feet
26023636.1Inches

Travel Time From Villupuram to Kanyakumari

Travel time from Villupuram to Kanyakumari is generally 13 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1686113 hours and 25 minutes
1264209 hours and 45 minutes
1263309 hours and 45 minutes
1266510 hours and 03 minutes

Villupuram Kanyakumari Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Villupuram and Kanyakumari?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Villupuram Junction and Kanyakumari is 661 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Villupuram to Kanyakumari?

12642 Nzm-cape Bi-wkly Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Villupuram to Kanyakumari. It takes only 09 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Villupuram to Kanyakumari?

06861 Pdy-cape Spl is the first train from Villupuram to Kanyakumari. It leaves Villupuram Jn at 12:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Villupuram to Kanyakumari?

12665 Hwh-cape Sf Exp is the last train from Villupuram to Kanyakumari. It leaves Villupuram Jn at 23:52.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Villupuram and Kanyakumari?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Villupuram and Kanyakumari.
12642 Nzm-cape Bi-wkly Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Kanyakumari.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Villupuram Kanyakumari Trains Morning Villupuram Kanyakumari Trains VILLUPURAM JN se KANYAKUMARI train