VINDHYACHAL to GAYA JN Trains


Regular Trains
120976
AGC HWH SUF
THU
BDL
17:49
GAYA
23:10
275 Km
05h 21m
222911
SHIPRA EXPRESS
WED FRI SUN
BDL
17:49
GAYA
23:10
274 Km
05h 21m
312176
CHAMBAL EXPRESS
TUE SAT
BDL
17:49
GAYA
23:10
274 Km
05h 21m
412178
MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESS
MON
BDL
17:49
GAYA
23:10
274 Km
05h 21m
512322
CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAIL
DAILY
BDL
20:22
GAYA
02:10
275 Km
05h 48m
612398
NDLS GAYA MAHABODHI EXP
DAILY
BDL
21:40
GAYA
02:55
274 Km
05h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102178
CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Mon
BDL
17:49
GAYA
23:10
274 Km
05h 21m
202176
CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Tue Sat
BDL
17:49
GAYA
23:10
274 Km
05h 21m
304976
AGC HWH WEEKLY
Thu
BDL
17:49
GAYA
23:10
275 Km
05h 21m
402911
SHIPRA EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sun
BDL
17:56
GAYA
23:10
274 Km
05h 14m
502322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
BDL
20:22
GAYA
02:10
275 Km
05h 48m
602398
NDLS GAYA SPECIAL
Daily
BDL
21:40
GAYA
02:55
274 Km
05h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VINDHYACHAL and GAYA JN is 274 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between VINDHYACHAL and GAYA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. VINDHYACHAL GAYA JN trains generally complete this journey in 05h 21m.

List of trains that run between VINDHYACHAL and GAYA JN

1) 20976 AGC-HWH SUF

Train number 20976 AGC-HWH SUF that originates from AGRA CANTT and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:49. The train completes VINDHYACHAL to GAYA JN journey in 05h 21m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 20976 runs on THU between BDL and GAYA.

2) 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS

Train number 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS that originates from INDORE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:49. The train completes VINDHYACHAL to GAYA JN journey in 05h 21m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 22911 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between BDL and GAYA.

3) 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS

Train number 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS that originates from GWALIOR JN. and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:49. The train completes VINDHYACHAL to GAYA JN journey in 05h 21m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 12176 runs on TUE,SAT between BDL and GAYA.

4) 12178 MTJ-HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESS

Train number 12178 MTJ-HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESS that originates from MATHURA JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:49. The train completes VINDHYACHAL to GAYA JN journey in 05h 21m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 12178 runs on MON between BDL and GAYA.

5) 12322 CSMT-HWH KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 12322 CSMT-HWH KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:22. The train completes VINDHYACHAL to GAYA JN journey in 05h 48m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:10. This train 12322 runs on DAILY between BDL and GAYA.

6) 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP

Train number 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at GAYA JN leaves VINDHYACHAL on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes VINDHYACHAL to GAYA JN journey in 05h 15m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 12398 runs on DAILY between BDL and GAYA.

Q. What is the distance between VINDHYACHAL and GAYA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VINDHYACHAL and GAYA JN is 274 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VINDHYACHAL to GAYA JN?

02911 SHIPRA EXPRESS is the fastest train available from VINDHYACHAL to GAYA JN. It takes only 05h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02911.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vindhyachal Gaya Trains Morning Vindhyachal Gaya Trains VINDHYACHAL se GAYA JN train