Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi To Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains


112534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
01:03
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
06h 07m
293 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
212594  BPL LJN GARIBRATH SFMon
03:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
09:45
LJN
Lucknow
06h 02m
293 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
311109  VGLB LJN INTERCITYDaily
06:10
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
12:00
LJN
Lucknow
05h 50m
293 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
412103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSWed
07:53
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:15
LJN
Lucknow
05h 22m
294 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
516093  MAS LJN EXPWed Sun
14:13
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
20:20
LJN
Lucknow
06h 07m
293 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
611407  PUNE LJN XWed
18:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
00:50
LJN
Lucknow
06h 27m
294 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
715068  BDTS GKP EXPSat
00:10
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
06:25
LKO
Lucknow
06h 15m
294 Km
47 km/hr
 
819053  ST MFP EXPRESSSat
03:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:30
LKO
Lucknow
10h 07m
548 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
915046  OKHA GKP EXPTue
03:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:15
ASH
Aishbagh
09h 52m
550 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1012512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Thu Fri
03:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 57m
296 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1112522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
03:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 57m
295 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1212592  SBC GKP EXPWed
03:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 57m
295 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1301823  VGLB LKO UNRSRVED EXP SPLDaily
04:10
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
11:40
LKO
Lucknow
07h 30m
293 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
1422121  LTT LKO AC SF EXPSun
06:58
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:20
LKO
Lucknow
06h 22m
293 Km
46 km/hr
 
1512598  CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRESThu
06:58
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:15
LKO
Lucknow
06h 17m
293 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
1615030  PUNE GKP EXPSun
07:53
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:30
LKO
Lucknow
05h 37m
294 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
1715024  YPR GKP EXPSat
07:53
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:05
LKO
Lucknow
05h 12m
293 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1822534  YPR GKP EXPRESSFri
07:53
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:15
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 22m
295 Km
55 km/hr
 
1915066  PNVL GKP EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
09:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
05h 17m
294 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
2012143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSMon
09:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
05h 17m
293 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
2111079  LTT GKP EXPFri
09:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
05h 17m
293 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
2212173  LTT PBH EXPRESSMon Wed
09:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
05h 47m
293 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
2312107  LTT STP EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
09:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
15:20
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 37m
296 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
2409465  ADI DBG CLONE SPECIALSat
12:40
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
18:15
LKO
Lucknow
05h 35m
293 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2511123  GWL BJU MAILDaily
14:00
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
20:35
LKO
Lucknow
06h 35m
293 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
2619167  SABARMATI EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sun
17:48
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
01:00
LKO
Lucknow
07h 12m
293 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
2719165  ADI DBG SABARMATI EXPMon Thu Sat
17:48
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
01:00
LKO
Lucknow
07h 12m
293 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
2820414  INDB BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
18:05
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
00:25
LKO
Lucknow
06h 20m
293 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
2912590  SC GKP EXPFri
18:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
06h 25m
296 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
3002575  HYB GKPSat
18:35
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
06h 13m
293 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
3122538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
19:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
06h 19m
296 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
3220103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
22:18
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
06:00
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 42m
296 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
3319321  INDB PNBE EXPRESSSat
23:10
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
05:25
LKO
Lucknow
06h 15m
294 Km
47 km/hr
 
3412183  BPL PBH SUF EXPTue Fri Sun
23:10
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
06h 25m
293 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
3519305  DADN KAMAKHYA EXPThu
23:10
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
06h 25m
294 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
3619313  INDB PNBE EXPRESSMon Wed
23:10
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
06h 25m
294 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 293 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 36 direct trains between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Lucknow Ne (ljn) trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 07 minutes.

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


101823  VGLB LKO UNRSRVED EXP SPLDaily
04:10
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
11:40
LKO
Lucknow
07h 30m
293 Km
39.1 km/hr
 

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


109465  ADI DBG CLONE SPECIALSat
12:40
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
18:15
LKO
Lucknow
05h 35m
293 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
202575  HYB GKPSat
18:35
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
06h 13m
293 Km
47.1 km/hr
 

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 16 superfast trains between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
01:03
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
06h 07m
293 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
212103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSWed
07:53
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:15
LJN
Lucknow
05h 22m
294 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
312512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Thu Fri
03:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 57m
296 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
412522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
03:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 57m
295 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
512592  SBC GKP EXPWed
03:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 57m
295 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
622121  LTT LKO AC SF EXPSun
06:58
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:20
LKO
Lucknow
06h 22m
293 Km
46 km/hr
 
712598  CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRESThu
06:58
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:15
LKO
Lucknow
06h 17m
293 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
822534  YPR GKP EXPRESSFri
07:53
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
13:15
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 22m
295 Km
55 km/hr
 
912143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSMon
09:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
05h 17m
293 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1012173  LTT PBH EXPRESSMon Wed
09:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
05h 47m
293 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
1112107  LTT STP EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
09:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
15:20
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 37m
296 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
1220414  INDB BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
18:05
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
00:25
LKO
Lucknow
06h 20m
293 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1312590  SC GKP EXPFri
18:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
06h 25m
296 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
1422538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
19:23
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
06h 19m
296 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
1520103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
22:18
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
06:00
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 42m
296 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
1612183  BPL PBH SUF EXPTue Fri Sun
23:10
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
06h 25m
293 Km
45.7 km/hr
 

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112594  BPL LJN GARIBRATH SFMon
03:43
VGLJ
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
09:45
LJN
Lucknow
06h 02m
293 Km
48.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Distance Between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 293 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
293Kilometres
182.061703Miles
293000Meters
29300000Centimeters
320427.73Yards
961286.12Feet
11535439.3Inches

Travel Time From Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi to Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Travel time from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi to Lucknow Ne (ljn) is generally 06 hours and 07 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1253406 hours and 07 minutes
1259406 hours and 02 minutes
1110905 hours and 50 minutes
1210305 hours and 22 minutes
1609306 hours and 07 minutes
1140706 hours and 27 minutes
1506806 hours and 15 minutes
1905310 hours and 07 minutes
1504609 hours and 52 minutes
1251205 hours and 57 minutes

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 293 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

15024 Ypr-gkp-exp is the fastest train available from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It takes only 05 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

12534 Pushpak Sf Exp is the first train from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at 01:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

19313 Indb - Pnbe Express is the last train from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at 23:10.

Q. How many local trains run between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
For example, train number 01823 Vglb-lko Unrsrved Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and ends at Lucknow station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 16 superfast trains run between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
12534 Pushpak Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Lucknow.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi to Lucknow Ne (ljn).
09465 Adi - Dbg Clone Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at Darbhanga Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train