Vishvamitri. To Vadodara Trains


112927  DDR EKNRDaily
05:18
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
05:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 10m
3 Km
18 km/hr
 
209299  BHARUCH ANND MEMU SPLDaily
07:20
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
07:32
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 12m
2 Km
10 km/hr
 
309161  BL BRC PASS SPLDaily
11:46
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
12:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 19m
3 Km
9.5 km/hr
 
419015  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
17:39
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
17:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 09m
3 Km
20 km/hr
 
509079  ST BRC MEMU SPLDaily
19:00
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
19:20
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 20m
3 Km
9 km/hr
 
622929  DRD BRC EXPRESSDaily
20:26
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
20:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 14m
2 Km
8.6 km/hr
 
720907  DDR BHUJ SF EXPRESSDaily
21:11
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
21:20
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 09m
3 Km
20 km/hr
 
809155  ST BRC MEMU SPLDaily
21:14
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
21:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 11m
3 Km
16.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Vishvamitri. and Vadodara is 3 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Vishvamitri Junction. and Vadodara Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Vishvamitri. Vadodara trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 10 minutes.

Vishvamitri. Vadodara Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Vishvamitri. and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


109299  BHARUCH ANND MEMU SPLDaily
07:20
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
07:32
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 12m
2 Km
10 km/hr
 
209161  BL BRC PASS SPLDaily
11:46
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
12:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 19m
3 Km
9.5 km/hr
 
309079  ST BRC MEMU SPLDaily
19:00
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
19:20
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 20m
3 Km
9 km/hr
 
409155  ST BRC MEMU SPLDaily
21:14
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
21:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 11m
3 Km
16.4 km/hr
 

Vishvamitri. Vadodara Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Vishvamitri. and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


112927  DDR EKNRDaily
05:18
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
05:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 10m
3 Km
18 km/hr
 
222929  DRD BRC EXPRESSDaily
20:26
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
20:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 14m
2 Km
8.6 km/hr
 
320907  DDR BHUJ SF EXPRESSDaily
21:11
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
21:20
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 09m
3 Km
20 km/hr
 

Distance Between Vishvamitri. and Vadodara

Distance Between Vishvamitri. and Vadodara is 3 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
3Kilometres
1.864113Miles
3000Meters
300000Centimeters
3280.83Yards
9842.52Feet
118110.3Inches

Travel Time From Vishvamitri. to Vadodara

Travel time from Vishvamitri. to Vadodara is generally 00 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1292700 hours and 10 minutes
0929900 hours and 12 minutes
0916100 hours and 19 minutes
1901500 hours and 09 minutes
0907900 hours and 20 minutes
2292900 hours and 14 minutes
2090700 hours and 09 minutes
0915500 hours and 11 minutes

Vishvamitri. Vadodara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vishvamitri. and Vadodara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vishvamitri Junction. and Vadodara Junction is 3 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vishvamitri. to Vadodara?

69175 Bharuch Annd Pas is the fastest train available from Vishvamitri. to Vadodara. It takes only 00 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vishvamitri. to Vadodara?

02927 Ddr - Kdcy Spl is the first train from Vishvamitri. to Vadodara. It leaves Vishvamitri Jn at 05:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Vishvamitri. to Vadodara?

09155 St-brc Memu Spl is the last train from Vishvamitri. to Vadodara. It leaves Vishvamitri Jn at 21:14.

Q. How many local trains run between Vishvamitri. and Vadodara?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Vishvamitri. and Vadodara.
For example, train number 09299 Bharuch Annd Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bharuch Jn and ends at Anand Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Vishvamitri. and Vadodara?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Vishvamitri. and Vadodara.
12927 Ddr - Eknr is a supefast express train that starts from Dadar and terminates at Ekta Nagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vishvamitri Jn. Vadodara Trains Morning Vishvamitri Jn. Vadodara Trains VISHVAMITRI JN. se VADODARA JN train