VRIDHACHALAM JN to KANYAKUMARI Trains


Regular Trains
112665
HWH CAPE SF EXP
WED
VRI
00:35
CAPE
10:05
525 Km
09h 30m
212642
NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXP
TUE SUN
VRI
19:37
CAPE
04:45
525 Km
09h 08m
312633
MS CAPE SF EXP
DAILY
VRI
20:42
CAPE
05:55
525 Km
09h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102665
HWH CAPE SF EXP SPL
Wed
VRI
00:35
CAPE
10:50
525 Km
10h 15m
206012
NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF SPL
Tue Sun
VRI
19:37
CAPE
04:45
525 Km
09h 08m
302633
MS CAPE SF SPL
Daily
VRI
20:42
CAPE
05:55
525 Km
09h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VRIDHACHALAM JN and KANYAKUMARI is 525 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between VRIDHACHALAM JN and KANYAKUMARI that makes our travel safe and convenient. VRIDHACHALAM JN KANYAKUMARI trains generally complete this journey in 09h 30m.

List of trains that run between VRIDHACHALAM JN and KANYAKUMARI

1) 12665 HWH-CAPE SF EXP

Train number 12665 HWH-CAPE SF EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves VRIDHACHALAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes VRIDHACHALAM JN to KANYAKUMARI journey in 09h 30m and reaches KANYAKUMARI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 12665 runs on WED between VRI and CAPE.

2) 12642 NZM-CAPE BI-WKLY SF EXP

Train number 12642 NZM-CAPE BI-WKLY SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves VRIDHACHALAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:37. The train completes VRIDHACHALAM JN to KANYAKUMARI journey in 09h 08m and reaches KANYAKUMARI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 12642 runs on TUE,SUN between VRI and CAPE.

3) 12633 MS-CAPE SF EXP

Train number 12633 MS-CAPE SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves VRIDHACHALAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:42. The train completes VRIDHACHALAM JN to KANYAKUMARI journey in 09h 13m and reaches KANYAKUMARI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 12633 runs on DAILY between VRI and CAPE.

Q. What is the distance between VRIDHACHALAM JN and KANYAKUMARI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VRIDHACHALAM JN and KANYAKUMARI is 525 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VRIDHACHALAM JN to KANYAKUMARI?

12642 NZM-CAPE BI-WKLY SF EXP is the fastest train available from VRIDHACHALAM JN to KANYAKUMARI. It takes only 09h 08m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12642.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vridhachalam Kanyakumari Trains Morning Vridhachalam Kanyakumari Trains VRIDHACHALAM JN se KANYAKUMARI train