VRIDHACHALAM JN to KODAIKANAL ROAD Trains


Regular Trains
112637
MS MDU PANDIAN EXP
DAILY
VRI
00:52
KQN
04:15
239 Km
03h 23m
222632
BKN MDU SF FESTIVAL EXP
TUE
VRI
13:47
KQN
17:18
239 Km
03h 31m
316867
VM MDU EXPRESS
DAILY
VRI
17:40
KQN
22:05
239 Km
04h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106183
MS TEN WKLY SPL
Sat
VRI
00:27
KQN
06:15
242 Km
05h 48m
282601
MS TEN SUVIDHA SPL
Sat
VRI
00:27
KQN
06:15
242 Km
05h 48m
302637
MS MDU SF SPL
Daily
VRI
00:52
KQN
04:28
239 Km
03h 36m
406054
BKN MDU SF FESTIVAL SPL
Tue
VRI
13:42
KQN
17:23
239 Km
03h 41m
556705
VM MDU PASSENGER
Daily
VRI
16:30
KQN
22:55
243 Km
06h 25m
656805
VM MDU PASSENGER
Daily
VRI
16:45
KQN
22:55
239 Km
06h 10m
706867
VM MDU EXPRESS SPL
Daily
VRI
17:40
KQN
22:03
239 Km
04h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VRIDHACHALAM JN and KODAIKANAL ROAD is 242 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between VRIDHACHALAM JN and KODAIKANAL ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. VRIDHACHALAM JN KODAIKANAL ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 05h 48m.

List of trains that run between VRIDHACHALAM JN and KODAIKANAL ROAD

1) 12637 MS-MDU PANDIAN EXP

Train number 12637 MS-MDU PANDIAN EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at MADURAI JN leaves VRIDHACHALAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:52. The train completes VRIDHACHALAM JN to KODAIKANAL ROAD journey in 03h 23m and reaches KODAIKANAL ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 12637 runs on DAILY between VRI and KQN.

2) 22632 BKN-MDU SF FESTIVAL EXP

Train number 22632 BKN-MDU SF FESTIVAL EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at MADURAI JN leaves VRIDHACHALAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:47. The train completes VRIDHACHALAM JN to KODAIKANAL ROAD journey in 03h 31m and reaches KODAIKANAL ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:18. This train 22632 runs on TUE between VRI and KQN.

3) 16867 VM-MDU EXPRESS

Train number 16867 VM-MDU EXPRESS that originates from VILLUPURAM JN and ends at MADURAI JN leaves VRIDHACHALAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes VRIDHACHALAM JN to KODAIKANAL ROAD journey in 04h 25m and reaches KODAIKANAL ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 16867 runs on DAILY between VRI and KQN.

Q. What is the distance between VRIDHACHALAM JN and KODAIKANAL ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VRIDHACHALAM JN and KODAIKANAL ROAD is 242 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VRIDHACHALAM JN to KODAIKANAL ROAD?

12637 MS-MDU PANDIAN EXP is the fastest train available from VRIDHACHALAM JN to KODAIKANAL ROAD. It takes only 03h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12637.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vridhachalam Kodaikanal Road Trains Morning Vridhachalam Kodaikanal Road Trains VRIDHACHALAM JN se KODAIKANAL ROAD train