WADSINGE to BALE Trains


Other Trains
171413
PUNE SUR DEMU
Daily
WDS
04:52
BALE
07:39
64 Km
02h 47m
271415
PUNE SUR DEMU
Daily
WDS
13:10
BALE
14:49
64 Km
01h 39m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151455
PUNE SUR PASS
Daily
WDS
05:30
BALE
07:38
64 Km
02h 08m
251449
PUNE SUR PASS
Daily
WDS
13:10
BALE
14:49
64 Km
01h 39m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between WADSINGE and BALE is 64 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between WADSINGE and BALE that makes our travel safe and convenient. WADSINGE BALE trains generally complete this journey in 02h 47m.

List of trains that run between WADSINGE and BALE

1) 71413 PUNE SUR DEMU

Train number 71413 PUNE SUR DEMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves WADSINGE on the scheduled departure time of 04:52. The train completes WADSINGE to BALE journey in 02h 47m and reaches BALE on the scheduled arrival time of 07:39. This train 71413 runs on Daily between WDS and BALE.

2) 71415 PUNE SUR DEMU

Train number 71415 PUNE SUR DEMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves WADSINGE on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes WADSINGE to BALE journey in 01h 39m and reaches BALE on the scheduled arrival time of 14:49. This train 71415 runs on Daily between WDS and BALE.

Q. What is the distance between WADSINGE and BALE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between WADSINGE and BALE is 64 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from WADSINGE to BALE?

51449 PUNE SUR PASS is the fastest train available from WADSINGE to BALE. It takes only 01h 39m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 51449.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Wadsinge Bale Trains Morning Wadsinge Bale Trains WADSINGE se BALE train