Wankaner To Ahmedabad Trains


122958  SOMNATH EXPRESSDaily
02:14
WKR
Wankaner Jn
05:40
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 26m
205 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
219319  VRL INDB MAHAMANAThu
03:01
WKR
Wankaner Jn
06:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 29m
205 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
309525  OKHA NHLN SUMMER SPLWed
03:01
WKR
Wankaner Jn
06:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 29m
204 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
419016  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
03:33
WKR
Wankaner Jn
07:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 47m
205 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
515046  OKHA GKP EXPMon
04:24
WKR
Wankaner Jn
08:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 56m
204 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
609436  OKHA ADI SF FESTIVAL SPLMon
05:12
WKR
Wankaner Jn
08:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 33m
204 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
722717  RJT SC RAJKOT EXPMon Wed Thu
06:02
WKR
Wankaner Jn
09:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 33m
204 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
822960  JAM BRC INTERCIT EXPDaily
06:48
WKR
Wankaner Jn
10:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 47m
205 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
912475  HAPA SVDK EXPRESTue
10:20
WKR
Wankaner Jn
14:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 50m
204 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1012477  JAM SVDK EXPRESSWed
10:20
WKR
Wankaner Jn
14:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 50m
205 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
1116333  VRL TVC EXPRESSThu
11:02
WKR
Wankaner Jn
15:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04h 18m
205 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
1219120  SMNH ADI EXPRESSDaily
12:12
WKR
Wankaner Jn
16:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04h 13m
205 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
1319575  OKHA NDT EXPRESSWed
13:29
WKR
Wankaner Jn
17:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 46m
204 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
1416734  OKHA RMM EXPTue
13:52
WKR
Wankaner Jn
17:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 38m
204 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
1522937  RAJKOT REWA EXPRESSSun
14:18
WKR
Wankaner Jn
18:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 52m
204 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1609575  RJT MBNR SUMMER SPLMon
14:18
WKR
Wankaner Jn
18:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 52m
204 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1711465  SMNH JBP EXPMon Sat
14:38
WKR
Wankaner Jn
18:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 47m
205 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
1811463  SMNH JBP EXPTue Wed Thu Fri Sun
14:38
WKR
Wankaner Jn
18:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 52m
205 Km
53 km/hr
 
1911087  VRL PUNE EXPRESSSat
15:31
WKR
Wankaner Jn
19:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04h 14m
205 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2019218  VRL BDTS EXPDaily
15:59
WKR
Wankaner Jn
20:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04h 01m
205 Km
51 km/hr
 
2122946  SAURASHTRA MAILDaily
16:20
WKR
Wankaner Jn
20:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 55m
204 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
2215667  GIMB KYQ EXPRESSSat
16:31
WKR
Wankaner Jn
21:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04h 54m
204 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
2322924  JAM BDTS HMSFTue Fri Sun
22:07
WKR
Wankaner Jn
01:55
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 48m
205 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
2422939  BILASPUR EXPRESSSat
23:59
WKR
Wankaner Jn
04:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04h 06m
204 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
2522952  GIMB BDTS EXPRESSThu
23:59
WKR
Wankaner Jn
04:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04h 01m
204 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Wankaner and Ahmedabad is 204 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 25 direct trains between Wankaner Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Wankaner Ahmedabad trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 31 minutes.

Wankaner Ahmedabad Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Wankaner and Ahmedabad. The below table lists them all.


109525  OKHA NHLN SUMMER SPLWed
03:01
WKR
Wankaner Jn
06:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 29m
204 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
209436  OKHA ADI SF FESTIVAL SPLMon
05:12
WKR
Wankaner Jn
08:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 33m
204 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
309575  RJT MBNR SUMMER SPLMon
14:18
WKR
Wankaner Jn
18:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 52m
204 Km
52.8 km/hr
 

Wankaner Ahmedabad Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Wankaner and Ahmedabad. The below table lists them all.


122958  SOMNATH EXPRESSDaily
02:14
WKR
Wankaner Jn
05:40
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 26m
205 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
222717  RJT SC RAJKOT EXPMon Wed Thu
06:02
WKR
Wankaner Jn
09:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 33m
204 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
322960  JAM BRC INTERCIT EXPDaily
06:48
WKR
Wankaner Jn
10:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 47m
205 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
412475  HAPA SVDK EXPRESTue
10:20
WKR
Wankaner Jn
14:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 50m
204 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
512477  JAM SVDK EXPRESSWed
10:20
WKR
Wankaner Jn
14:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 50m
205 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
622937  RAJKOT REWA EXPRESSSun
14:18
WKR
Wankaner Jn
18:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 52m
204 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
722946  SAURASHTRA MAILDaily
16:20
WKR
Wankaner Jn
20:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 55m
204 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
822924  JAM BDTS HMSFTue Fri Sun
22:07
WKR
Wankaner Jn
01:55
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03h 48m
205 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
922939  BILASPUR EXPRESSSat
23:59
WKR
Wankaner Jn
04:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04h 06m
204 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1022952  GIMB BDTS EXPRESSThu
23:59
WKR
Wankaner Jn
04:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04h 01m
204 Km
50.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Wankaner and Ahmedabad

Distance Between Wankaner and Ahmedabad is 204 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
204Kilometres
126.759684Miles
204000Meters
20400000Centimeters
223096.44Yards
669291.36Feet
8031500.4Inches

Travel Time From Wankaner to Ahmedabad

Travel time from Wankaner to Ahmedabad is generally 03 hours and 31 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2295803 hours and 26 minutes
1931903 hours and 29 minutes
0952503 hours and 29 minutes
1901603 hours and 47 minutes
1504603 hours and 56 minutes
0943603 hours and 33 minutes
2271703 hours and 33 minutes
2296003 hours and 47 minutes
1247503 hours and 50 minutes
1247703 hours and 50 minutes

Wankaner Ahmedabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Wankaner and Ahmedabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Wankaner Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 204 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 31m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Wankaner to Ahmedabad?

09258 Somnath Express Special is the fastest train available from Wankaner to Ahmedabad. It takes only 03 hours and 26 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Wankaner to Ahmedabad?

19222 Somnath Express is the first train from Wankaner to Ahmedabad. It leaves Wankaner Jn at 01:54.

Q. Which is the last train from Wankaner to Ahmedabad?

22952 Gimb - Bdts Express is the last train from Wankaner to Ahmedabad. It leaves Wankaner Jn at 23:59.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Wankaner and Ahmedabad?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Wankaner and Ahmedabad.
22958 Somnath Express is a supefast express train that starts from Veraval and terminates at Ahmedabad Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Wankaner and Ahmedabad?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Wankaner to Ahmedabad.
09525 Okha-nhln Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Okha and terminates at Naharlagun.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Wankaner Ahmedabad Trains Morning Wankaner Ahmedabad Trains WANKANER JN se AHMEDABAD JN train