WARANGAL to AMLA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112615
MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP
Daily
WL
05:00
AMLA
14:55
621 Km
09h 55m
212522
RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
Sat
WL
09:10
AMLA
19:17
621 Km
10h 07m
322646
AHILYANAGARI EX
Sun
WL
09:10
AMLA
19:31
621 Km
10h 21m
412512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
Wed Thu Mon
WL
09:10
AMLA
19:17
621 Km
10h 07m
516093
MAS LJN EXPRESS
Tue Sat
WL
18:08
AMLA
05:15
621 Km
11h 07m
616031
MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
WL
18:08
AMLA
05:15
621 Km
11h 07m
  • Warangal Amla Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between WARANGAL (WL) and AMLA JN (AMLA).
  • Departure time of 12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP at WARANGAL is 05:00. Its arrival time at AMLA JN is 14:55. It covers total distance of 621 kilometer in 09h 55m.
  • Departure time of 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. at WARANGAL is 09:10. Its arrival time at AMLA JN is 19:17. It covers total distance of 621 kilometer in 10h 07m.
  • Departure time of 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX at WARANGAL is 09:10. Its arrival time at AMLA JN is 19:31. It covers total distance of 621 kilometer in 10h 21m.