WARANGAL to BALASORE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102513
SC GHY
Thu
WL
07:43
BLS
05:15
1185 Km
21h 32m
222850
SC SHM SF EXP
Fri
WL
07:45
BLS
04:35
1201 Km
20h 50m
312774
SC SHM AC EXPRESS
Tue
WL
07:45
BLS
04:35
1201 Km
20h 50m
418646
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
Daily
WL
12:55
BLS
11:38
1202 Km
22h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
100850[cancelled]
SC SHM HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Tue
WL
00:20
BLS
22:15
1200 Km
21h 55m
202850[cancelled]
SC SHM HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Fri
WL
09:00
BLS
06:52
1200 Km
21h 52m
  • Warangal Balasore Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between WARANGAL (WL) and BALASORE (BLS).
  • Departure time of 00850 SC - SHM HOLIDAY SPECIAL at WARANGAL is 00:20. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 22:15. It covers total distance of 1200 kilometer in 21h 55m.
  • Departure time of 02513 SC-GHY at WARANGAL is 07:43. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 05:15. It covers total distance of 1185 kilometer in 21h 32m.
  • Departure time of 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP at WARANGAL is 07:45. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 04:35. It covers total distance of 1201 kilometer in 20h 50m.