WARANGAL to BAPATLA Trains


Regular Trains
112710
SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP
DAILY
WL
01:05
BPP
05:39
282 Km
04h 34m
217406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
DAILY
WL
08:34
BPP
13:54
283 Km
05h 20m
316094
LJN MAS EXP
TUE FRI
WL
17:10
BPP
23:08
307 Km
05h 58m
412655
ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRES
DAILY
WL
18:10
BPP
22:58
283 Km
04h 48m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102710
SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP
Daily
WL
01:05
BPP
05:54
282 Km
04h 49m
207406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
WL
08:27
BPP
13:54
283 Km
05h 27m
306094
LJN MAS FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Fri
WL
17:10
BPP
23:23
307 Km
06h 13m
402655
ADI MAS SF SPECIAL
Daily
WL
18:10
BPP
23:13
283 Km
05h 03m
516032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Thu Sun Mon
WL
18:43
BPP
01:09
302 Km
06h 26m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between WARANGAL and BAPATLA is 282 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between WARANGAL and BAPATLA that makes our travel safe and convenient. WARANGAL BAPATLA trains generally complete this journey in 04h 49m.

List of trains that run between WARANGAL and BAPATLA

1) 12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP

Train number 12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUDUR JN leaves WARANGAL on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes WARANGAL to BAPATLA journey in 04h 34m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:39. This train 12710 runs on DAILY between WL and BPP.

2) 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP that originates from ADILABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves WARANGAL on the scheduled departure time of 08:34. The train completes WARANGAL to BAPATLA journey in 05h 20m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:54. This train 17406 runs on DAILY between WL and BPP.

3) 16094 LJN - MAS EXP

Train number 16094 LJN - MAS EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves WARANGAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes WARANGAL to BAPATLA journey in 05h 58m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:08. This train 16094 runs on TUE,FRI between WL and BPP.

4) 12655 ADI-MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRES

Train number 12655 ADI-MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRES that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves WARANGAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes WARANGAL to BAPATLA journey in 04h 48m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:58. This train 12655 runs on DAILY between WL and BPP.

Q. What is the distance between WARANGAL and BAPATLA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between WARANGAL and BAPATLA is 282 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from WARANGAL to BAPATLA?

12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP is the fastest train available from WARANGAL to BAPATLA. It takes only 04h 34m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12710.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Warangal Bapatla Trains Morning Warangal Bapatla Trains WARANGAL se BAPATLA train