Whitefield To Dodballapur Trains


116593  SBC NED EXPRESSDaily
00:05
YNK
Yelahanka Jn
00:25
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 20m
21 Km
63 km/hr
 
206517  YPR HUP UR EXP SPLDaily
05:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
06:19
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 34m
31 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
306515  SBC SSPN UR MEMU EXP SPLDaily
07:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08:36
DBU
Dodballapur
01h 06m
48 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
406595  SBC DMM MEMUDaily
08:25
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:31
DBU
Dodballapur
01h 06m
48 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
517604  YNK KCG EXPDaily
16:20
YNK
Yelahanka Jn
16:39
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 19m
21 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
617307  MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESSDaily
16:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
17:39
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
706265  SBC HUP MEMUDaily
17:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
18:41
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
812786  MYS KCG EXPDaily
18:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
19:19
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 59m
48 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
911302  SBC CSMT EXPDaily
20:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
21:39
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 59m
48 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
1016592  MYS UBL HAMPI EXPRESSDaily
21:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
22:41
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 51m
36 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Whitefield and Dodballapur is 21 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Whitefield and Dodballapur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Whitefield Dodballapur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 20 minutes.

Whitefield Dodballapur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Whitefield and Dodballapur. The below table lists them all.


106515  SBC SSPN UR MEMU EXP SPLDaily
07:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08:36
DBU
Dodballapur
01h 06m
48 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
206595  SBC DMM MEMUDaily
08:25
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:31
DBU
Dodballapur
01h 06m
48 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
306265  SBC HUP MEMUDaily
17:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
18:41
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 

Whitefield Dodballapur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Whitefield and Dodballapur. The below table lists them all.


106517  YPR HUP UR EXP SPLDaily
05:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
06:19
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 34m
31 Km
54.7 km/hr
 

Whitefield Dodballapur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Whitefield and Dodballapur. The below table lists them all.


112786  MYS KCG EXPDaily
18:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
19:19
DBU
Dodballapur
00h 59m
48 Km
48.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Whitefield and Dodballapur

Distance Between Whitefield and Dodballapur is 21 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
21Kilometres
13.048791Miles
21000Meters
2100000Centimeters
22965.81Yards
68897.64Feet
826772.1Inches

Travel Time From Whitefield to Dodballapur

Travel time from Whitefield to Dodballapur is generally 00 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1659300 hours and 20 minutes
0651700 hours and 34 minutes
0651501 hours and 06 minutes
0659501 hours and 06 minutes
1760400 hours and 19 minutes
1730700 hours and 59 minutes
0626500 hours and 56 minutes
1278600 hours and 59 minutes
1130200 hours and 59 minutes
1659200 hours and 51 minutes

Whitefield Dodballapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Whitefield and Dodballapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Whitefield and Dodballapur is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Whitefield to Dodballapur?

17604 Ynk-kcg Exp is the fastest train available from Whitefield to Dodballapur. It takes only 00 hours and 19 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Whitefield to Dodballapur?

16593 Sbc-ned Express is the first train from Whitefield to Dodballapur. It leaves Yelahanka Jn at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Whitefield to Dodballapur?

16592 Mys-ubl Hampi Express is the last train from Whitefield to Dodballapur. It leaves Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at 21:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Whitefield and Dodballapur?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Whitefield and Dodballapur.
For example, train number 06515 Sbc-sspn Ur Memu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and ends at Sai P Nilayam station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Whitefield and Dodballapur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Whitefield and Dodballapur.
12786 Mys-kcg Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mysore Jn and terminates at Kacheguda.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Whitefield and Dodballapur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Whitefield to Dodballapur.
06517 Ypr-hup Ur Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Yasvantpur Jn and terminates at Hindupur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Whitefield Dodballapur Trains Morning Whitefield Dodballapur Trains WHITEFIELD se DODBALLAPUR train