WHITEFIELD to SAI P NILAYAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
106595
SBC SSPN MEMU
DAILY
BNC
07:20
SSPN
10:43
163 Km
03h 23m
Regular Trains
112691
MAS SSPN SF EXP
SAT
BNC
05:00
SSPN
09:00
172 Km
04h 00m
218464
SBC BBS PRASANTHI
DAILY
SBC
13:40
SSPN
16:46
168 Km
03h 06m
317212
YPR MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP
TUE THU SAT
YPR
14:20
SSPN
17:18
151 Km
02h 58m
411014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
DAILY
BNC
15:15
SSPN
19:16
172 Km
04h 01m
512736
YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP
MON THU SAT
YPR
16:15
SSPN
19:03
151 Km
02h 48m
617604
YNK KCG EXP
DAILY
YNK
16:20
SSPN
18:31
141 Km
02h 11m
712627
SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP
DAILY
SBC
19:20
SSPN
22:09
168 Km
02h 49m
822691
SBC NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
20:00
SSPN
22:26
156 Km
02h 26m
911302
SBC CSMT EXP
DAILY
SBC
20:40
SSPN
23:28
168 Km
02h 48m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106073
MAS SSPN SF SPL
Sat
BNC
05:00
SSPN
09:00
172 Km
04h 00m
256503
YPR BZA PASS
Daily
BNC
07:20
SSPN
11:19
163 Km
03h 59m
308464
SBC BBS PRASANTHI
Daily
SBC
13:40
SSPN
16:38
168 Km
02h 58m
407212
YPR MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP
Tue Thu Sat
YPR
14:20
SSPN
17:33
151 Km
03h 13m
501014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
Daily
BNC
15:30
SSPN
19:08
172 Km
03h 38m
622601
MAS SNSI EXP
Wed
YNK
16:05
SSPN
18:13
141 Km
02h 08m
702736
YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Thu Sat
YPR
16:15
SSPN
19:03
151 Km
02h 48m
807604
YNK KCG EXP
Daily
YNK
16:20
SSPN
18:30
141 Km
02h 10m
906527
SBC NDLS SF EXP
Daily
SBC
19:20
SSPN
21:58
168 Km
02h 38m
1002691
SBC NZM S/F AC EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
20:00
SSPN
22:33
156 Km
02h 33m
1122693
SBC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Tue Fri Sat
SBC
20:00
SSPN
22:38
158 Km
02h 38m
1201302
SBC CSMT SPL
Daily
SBC
20:20
SSPN
23:03
168 Km
02h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between WHITEFIELD and SAI P NILAYAM is 172 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between WHITEFIELD and SAI P NILAYAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. WHITEFIELD SAI P NILAYAM trains generally complete this journey in 04h 00m.

List of trains that run between WHITEFIELD and SAI P NILAYAM

1) 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP

Train number 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at SAI P NILAYAM leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to SAI P NILAYAM journey in 04h 00m and reaches SAI P NILAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 12691 runs on SAT between BNC and SSPN.

2) 06595 SBC-SSPN MEMU

Train number 06595 SBC-SSPN MEMU that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at DHARMAVARAM JN leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to SAI P NILAYAM journey in 03h 23m and reaches SAI P NILAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:43. This train 06595 runs on DAILY between BNC and SSPN.

3) 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI

Train number 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SAI P NILAYAM journey in 03h 06m and reaches SAI P NILAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 16:46. This train 18464 runs on DAILY between SBC and SSPN.

4) 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP

Train number 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SAI P NILAYAM journey in 02h 58m and reaches SAI P NILAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 17:18. This train 17212 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between YPR and SSPN.

5) 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train number 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to SAI P NILAYAM journey in 04h 01m and reaches SAI P NILAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 19:16. This train 11014 runs on DAILY between BNC and SSPN.

6) 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP

Train number 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SAI P NILAYAM journey in 02h 48m and reaches SAI P NILAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 19:03. This train 12736 runs on MON,THU,SAT between YPR and SSPN.

7) 17604 YNK-KCG EXP

Train number 17604 YNK-KCG EXP that originates from YELAHANKA JN. and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes YELAHANKA JN to SAI P NILAYAM journey in 02h 11m and reaches SAI P NILAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 18:31. This train 17604 runs on DAILY between YNK and SSPN.

8) 12627 SBC-NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP

Train number 12627 SBC-NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 19:20. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SAI P NILAYAM journey in 02h 49m and reaches SAI P NILAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:09. This train 12627 runs on DAILY between SBC and SSPN.

9) 22691 SBC-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 22691 SBC-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SAI P NILAYAM journey in 02h 26m and reaches SAI P NILAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:26. This train 22691 runs on DAILY between SBC and SSPN.

10) 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP

Train number 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SAI P NILAYAM journey in 02h 48m and reaches SAI P NILAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 23:28. This train 11302 runs on DAILY between SBC and SSPN.

Q. What is the distance between WHITEFIELD and SAI P NILAYAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between WHITEFIELD and SAI P NILAYAM is 172 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from WHITEFIELD to SAI P NILAYAM?

22601 MAS-SNSI EXP is the fastest train available from WHITEFIELD to SAI P NILAYAM. It takes only 02h 08m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22601.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Whitefield Sai P Nilayam Trains Morning Whitefield Sai P Nilayam Trains WHITEFIELD se SAI P NILAYAM train