Yadgir To Bidar Trains


107413  TPTY JWed
02:50
YG
Yadgir
07:10
BIDR
Bidar
04h 20m
198 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
216583  YPR LUR EXPRESSThu Sat Sun
03:05
YG
Yadgir
07:45
BIDR
Bidar
04h 40m
232 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
316571  YPR BIDR EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri
03:05
YG
Yadgir
08:45
BIDR
Bidar
05h 40m
232 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
401438  TPTY SUR SPLSat
05:00
YG
Yadgir
10:10
BIDR
Bidar
05h 10m
198 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
517622  RU AWB EXPRESSSun
05:00
YG
Yadgir
08:57
BIDR
Bidar
03h 57m
232 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
616593  SBC NED EXPRESSDaily
09:00
YG
Yadgir
14:33
BIDR
Bidar
05h 33m
232 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Yadgir and Bidar is 198 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Yadgir and Bidar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Yadgir Bidar trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 20 minutes.

Yadgir Bidar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Yadgir and Bidar. The below table lists them all.


107413  TPTY JWed
02:50
YG
Yadgir
07:10
BIDR
Bidar
04h 20m
198 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
201438  TPTY SUR SPLSat
05:00
YG
Yadgir
10:10
BIDR
Bidar
05h 10m
198 Km
38.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Yadgir and Bidar

Distance Between Yadgir and Bidar is 198 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
198Kilometres
123.031458Miles
198000Meters
19800000Centimeters
216534.78Yards
649606.32Feet
7795279.8Inches

Travel Time From Yadgir to Bidar

Travel time from Yadgir to Bidar is generally 04 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0741304 hours and 20 minutes
1658304 hours and 40 minutes
1657105 hours and 40 minutes
0143805 hours and 10 minutes
1762203 hours and 57 minutes
1659305 hours and 33 minutes

Yadgir Bidar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Yadgir and Bidar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Yadgir and Bidar is 198 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Yadgir to Bidar?

07622 Ru-awb Express is the fastest train available from Yadgir to Bidar. It takes only 03 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Yadgir to Bidar?

07413 Tpty-j is the first train from Yadgir to Bidar. It leaves Yadgir at 02:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Yadgir to Bidar?

16593 Sbc-ned Express is the last train from Yadgir to Bidar. It leaves Yadgir at 09:00.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Yadgir and Bidar?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Yadgir to Bidar.
07413 Tpty-j is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tirupati and terminates at Jalna.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yadgir Bidar Trains Morning Yadgir Bidar Trains YADGIR se BIDAR train