Yadgir To Chennai Egmore Trains


122157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
10:25
YG
Yadgir
22:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
11h 50m
647 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
211017  LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
23:50
YG
Yadgir
11:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
11h 10m
646 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
320954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSun
03:35
YG
Yadgir
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12h 05m
640 Km
53 km/hr
 
412163  LTT MAS SF EXPDaily
04:55
YG
Yadgir
16:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
11h 30m
640 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
522159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
23:05
YG
Yadgir
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
11h 40m
641 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
622179  LTT MAS SF EXPRESSMon
23:50
YG
Yadgir
11:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
11h 10m
640 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore is 647 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Yadgir Chennai Egmore trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 50 minutes.

Yadgir Chennai Egmore Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore. The below table lists them all.


122157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
10:25
YG
Yadgir
22:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
11h 50m
647 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
220954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSun
03:35
YG
Yadgir
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12h 05m
640 Km
53 km/hr
 
312163  LTT MAS SF EXPDaily
04:55
YG
Yadgir
16:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
11h 30m
640 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
422159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
23:05
YG
Yadgir
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
11h 40m
641 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
522179  LTT MAS SF EXPRESSMon
23:50
YG
Yadgir
11:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
11h 10m
640 Km
57.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore

Distance Between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore is 647 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
647Kilometres
402.027037Miles
647000Meters
64700000Centimeters
707565.67Yards
2122703.48Feet
25472454.7Inches

Travel Time From Yadgir to Chennai Egmore

Travel time from Yadgir to Chennai Egmore is generally 11 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2215711 hours and 50 minutes
1101711 hours and 10 minutes
2095412 hours and 05 minutes
1216311 hours and 30 minutes
2215911 hours and 40 minutes
2217911 hours and 10 minutes

Yadgir Chennai Egmore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore is 647 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Yadgir to Chennai Egmore?

01017 Ltt-kik Weekly Express is the fastest train available from Yadgir to Chennai Egmore. It takes only 11 hours and 07 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Yadgir to Chennai Egmore?

22157 Csmt-ms Sf Exp is the first train from Yadgir to Chennai Egmore. It leaves Yadgir at 10:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Yadgir to Chennai Egmore?

22179 Ltt-mas Sf Express is the last train from Yadgir to Chennai Egmore. It leaves Yadgir at 23:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Yadgir and Chennai Egmore.
22157 Csmt-ms Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Chennai Egmore.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yadgir Chennai Egmore Trains Morning Yadgir Chennai Egmore Trains YADGIR se CHENNAI EGMORE train