YASVANTPUR JN to KANNUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
106515
SBC MAQ EXP SPL
Daily
YPR
21:42
CAN
10:55
494 Km
13h 13m
Other Trains
116511
SBC CAN EXPRESS
Wed Thu Fri Sat
YPR
19:30
CAN
10:10
494 Km
14h 40m
216527
BAND CAN EXPRESS
Daily
YPR
20:00
CAN
09:50
643 Km
13h 50m
316565
YPR MAQ EXPRESS
Sun
YPR
23:55
CAN
14:42
710 Km
14h 47m
416517
SBC CAN KAWR EXP
Mon Tue Sun
SBC
20:30
CAN
11:25
579 Km
14h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and KANNUR is 494 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and KANNUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN KANNUR trains generally complete this journey in 14h 40m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and KANNUR

1) 16511 SBC-CAN EXPRESS

Train number 16511 SBC-CAN EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KANNUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KANNUR journey in 14h 40m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 16511 runs on Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between YPR and CAN.

2) 16527 BAND-CAN EXPRESS

Train number 16527 BAND-CAN EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at KANNUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KANNUR journey in 13h 50m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 16527 runs on Daily between YPR and CAN.

3) 06515 SBC-MAQ EXP SPL

Train number 06515 SBC-MAQ EXP SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KANNUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:42. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KANNUR journey in 13h 13m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 06515 runs on Daily between YPR and CAN.

4) 16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS

Train number 16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KANNUR journey in 14h 47m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:42. This train 16565 runs on Sun between YPR and CAN.

5) 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP

Train number 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KANNUR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to KANNUR journey in 14h 55m and reaches KANNUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 16517 runs on Mon,Tue,Sun between SBC and CAN.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and KANNUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and KANNUR is 494 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to KANNUR?

06515 SBC-MAQ EXP SPL is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to KANNUR. It takes only 13h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06515.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Kannur Trains Morning Yasvantpur Kannur Trains YASVANTPUR JN se KANNUR train