Yasvantpur To Chalgeri Trains


  • Yasvantpur Chalgeri Trains: A direct train between Yasvantpur (YPR) and Chalgeri (CLI) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Yasvantpur and Chalgeri

Distance Between Yasvantpur and Chalgeri is 345 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
345Kilometres
214.372995Miles
345000Meters
34500000Centimeters
377295.45Yards
1131889.8Feet
13582684.5Inches

Travel Time From Yasvantpur to Chalgeri

Travel time from Yasvantpur to Chalgeri is generally 08 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Yasvantpur Chalgeri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Yasvantpur and Chalgeri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Yasvantpur Junction and Chalgeri is 345 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Yasvantpur to Chalgeri?

56913 Sbc-ubl Fast Passenger is the fastest train available from Yasvantpur to Chalgeri. It takes only 08 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Yasvantpur to Chalgeri?

56913 Sbc-ubl Fast Passenger is the first train from Yasvantpur to Chalgeri. It leaves Yasvantpur Jn at 06:35.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Chalgeri Trains Morning Yasvantpur Chalgeri Trains YASVANTPUR JN se CHALGERI train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
156913  SBC UBL FAST PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:35
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
14:49
CLI
Chalgeri
08h 14m
345 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
256515  SBC UBL PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:00
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
16:59
CLI
Chalgeri
08h 59m
345 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
356911  SBC UBL PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
22:32
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07:07
CLI
Chalgeri
08h 35m
345 Km
40.2 km/hr