YASVANTPUR JN to CHENNAI EGMORE Trains


Regular Trains
122697
UBL MAS EXPRESS
SUN
YPR
05:15
MAS
11:40
371 Km
06h 25m
212551
YPR KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS
SAT
YPR
08:30
MAS
15:15
371 Km
06h 45m
322352
YPR PPTA EXPRESS
MON
YPR
13:30
MAS
19:55
371 Km
06h 25m
412291
YPR MAS EXPRESS
FRI
YPR
22:45
MAS
05:05
371 Km
06h 20m
516022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXP
DAILY
BNC
00:02
MAS
06:45
361 Km
06h 43m
612028
SBC MAS SHATABDI EXP
MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN
SBC
06:00
MAS
11:00
366 Km
05h 00m
712608
SBC MAS LALBAGH EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
06:20
MAS
12:15
366 Km
05h 55m
812610
MYS MAS SF EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
08:00
MAS
14:30
366 Km
06h 30m
912578
BAGMATI EXPRESS
FRI
SBC
13:50
MAS
19:55
366 Km
06h 05m
1022626
SBC MAS AC DDCK EXP
DAILY
SBC
14:30
MAS
20:25
366 Km
05h 55m
1112640
SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
DAILY
SBC
14:50
MAS
20:55
366 Km
06h 05m
1212008
MYS MAS SHATABDI EXP
MON TUE THU FRI SAT SUN
SBC
16:15
MAS
21:30
366 Km
05h 15m
1312658
SBC MAS MAIL EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
22:40
MAS
04:20
366 Km
05h 40m
1412692
SSPN MAS EXP
SAT
SBC
23:00
MAS
04:55
366 Km
05h 55m
1522681
MYS MAS EXPRESS
WED
SBC
23:00
MAS
04:55
366 Km
05h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117312
VSG CHENNAI EXP
Fri
YPR
05:30
MAS
11:45
372 Km
06h 15m
202551
YPR KYQ AC SPECIAL
Sat
YPR
08:30
MAS
15:00
371 Km
06h 30m
303252
YPR PPTA SPECIAL
Mon
YPR
13:30
MAS
19:55
371 Km
06h 25m
406022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
00:02
MAS
06:40
361 Km
06h 38m
522602
SNSI MAS EXP
Sat
YNK
03:35
MAS
09:45
368 Km
06h 10m
602608
SBC MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
06:20
MAS
12:15
366 Km
05h 55m
706509
SBC DNR SPECIAL WEEKLY EX
Mon
SBC
08:00
MAS
14:15
366 Km
06h 15m
822503
BNC KYQ PREMIUM EXPRESS
Fri
BNC
10:15
MAS
15:55
363 Km
05h 40m
902578
MYS DBG SPECIAL
Fri
SBC
13:50
MAS
19:55
366 Km
06h 05m
1006076
SBC MAS AC DDCK SPL
Daily
SBC
14:30
MAS
20:25
366 Km
05h 55m
1106080
SBC MAS SPL
Daily
SBC
14:45
MAS
20:55
366 Km
06h 10m
1206082
MYS MAS SHATABDI SPL
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
SBC
16:15
MAS
21:25
366 Km
05h 10m
1302658
SBC MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
22:40
MAS
04:20
366 Km
05h 40m
1406074
SSPN MAS SF SPL
Sat
SBC
23:00
MAS
05:05
366 Km
06h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and CHENNAI EGMORE is 371 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and CHENNAI EGMORE that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN CHENNAI EGMORE trains generally complete this journey in 06h 25m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and CHENNAI EGMORE

1) 22697 UBL-MAS EXPRESS

Train number 22697 UBL-MAS EXPRESS that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 25m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 22697 runs on SUN between YPR and MAS.

2) 12551 YPR-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12551 YPR-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 45m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 12551 runs on SAT between YPR and MAS.

3) 22352 YPR - PPTA EXPRESS

Train number 22352 YPR - PPTA EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at PATLIPUTRA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 25m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:55. This train 22352 runs on MON between YPR and MAS.

4) 12291 YPR-MAS EXPRESS

Train number 12291 YPR-MAS EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 20m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 12291 runs on FRI between YPR and MAS.

5) 16022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXP

Train number 16022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 00:02. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 43m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 16022 runs on DAILY between BNC and MAS.

6) 12028 SBC-MAS SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12028 SBC-MAS SHATABDI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 00m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 12028 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN between SBC and MAS.

7) 12608 SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXPRESS

Train number 12608 SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 55m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 12608 runs on DAILY between SBC and MAS.

8) 12610 MYS-MAS SF EXPRESS

Train number 12610 MYS-MAS SF EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 30m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 12610 runs on DAILY between SBC and MAS.

9) 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train number 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 05m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:55. This train 12578 runs on FRI between SBC and MAS.

10) 22626 SBC-MAS AC DDCK EXP

Train number 22626 SBC-MAS AC DDCK EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 55m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 22626 runs on DAILY between SBC and MAS.

11) 12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP

Train number 12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 14:50. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 05m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 12640 runs on DAILY between SBC and MAS.

12) 12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 15m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:30. This train 12008 runs on MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN between SBC and MAS.

13) 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL EXPRESS

Train number 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 40m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:20. This train 12658 runs on DAILY between SBC and MAS.

14) 12692 SSPN-MAS EXP

Train number 12692 SSPN-MAS EXP that originates from SAI P NILAYAM and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 55m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 12692 runs on SAT between SBC and MAS.

15) 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS

Train number 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 55m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 22681 runs on WED between SBC and MAS.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and CHENNAI EGMORE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and CHENNAI EGMORE is 371 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to CHENNAI EGMORE?

12028 SBC-MAS SHATABDI EXP is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to CHENNAI EGMORE. It takes only 05h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12028.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Chennai Egmore Trains Morning Yasvantpur Chennai Egmore Trains YASVANTPUR JN se CHENNAI EGMORE train