Yasvantpur To Hubli Trains


107340  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
00:07
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 23m
462 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
217391  SBC UBL EXPRESSDaily
00:27
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
09:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
08h 38m
462 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
312079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
06:12
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
13:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 48m
462 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
411006  PDY DR CHALUKYA EXPMon Wed Thu
06:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 35m
462 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
511022  TEN DR EXPTue Fri Sat
06:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 35m
462 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
607353  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
07:41
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
14:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 49m
462 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
717326  MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXPDaily
08:59
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
17:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
08h 56m
462 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
814805  YPR BME AC EXPMon
11:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
19:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
08h 20m
462 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
916587  YPR BKN EXPRESSFri Sun
11:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
19:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
08h 20m
462 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1007356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
12:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
19:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 55m
462 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1112725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
12:56
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
20:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 24m
462 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1212649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat Sun
13:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
21:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 15m
462 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1312629  YPR NZM SMPARKRANTI EXPTue Thu
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
21:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 10m
462 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
1422685  YPR CDG EXPRESSWed Sat
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
21:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 10m
462 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
1517309  YPR VASGO EXPRESSDaily
15:00
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
22:15
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 15m
462 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1616532  SBC AII GARIB NAWAJ EXPFri
17:20
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
12h 10m
529 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1716534  SBC JU EXPRESSSun
17:20
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
12h 10m
529 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1816541  YPR PVR EXPRESSThu
18:15
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
02:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 45m
462 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
1916535  MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
19:08
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
02:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 47m
462 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
2020653  SBC BGM S F EXPRESSDaily
21:12
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 43m
462 Km
68.8 km/hr
 
2117311  CHENNAI HUBBALLI EXPRESSFri
21:55
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 25m
463 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
2222698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSSun
21:55
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 25m
463 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
2316592  MYS UBL HAMPI EXPRESSDaily
22:02
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
10:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
12h 18m
528 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2416210  MYS AII EXPRESSTue Thu
22:32
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 58m
462 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
2516506  SBC GIMB EXPRESSSat
22:32
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 58m
462 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
2616508  SBC JU EXPRESSMon Wed
22:32
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 58m
462 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
2716589  SBC MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
23:10
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 40m
462 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
2820655  YPR UBL SF EXPRESSFri
23:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
08h 00m
462 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
2919668  MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPThu
12:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
20:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 55m
468 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Yasvantpur and Hubli is 462 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 29 direct trains between Yasvantpur Junction and Hubli Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Yasvantpur Hubli trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 23 minutes.

Yasvantpur Hubli Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Yasvantpur and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


107340  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
00:07
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 23m
462 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
207353  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
07:41
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
14:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 49m
462 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
307356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
12:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
19:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 55m
462 Km
66.8 km/hr
 

Yasvantpur Hubli Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Yasvantpur and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


112725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
12:56
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
20:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 24m
462 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
212649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat Sun
13:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
21:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 15m
462 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
312629  YPR NZM SMPARKRANTI EXPTue Thu
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
21:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 10m
462 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
422685  YPR CDG EXPRESSWed Sat
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
21:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 10m
462 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
520653  SBC BGM S F EXPRESSDaily
21:12
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 43m
462 Km
68.8 km/hr
 
622698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSSun
21:55
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
07h 25m
463 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
720655  YPR UBL SF EXPRESSFri
23:50
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
08h 00m
462 Km
57.8 km/hr
 

Yasvantpur Hubli Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Yasvantpur and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


112079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
06:12
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
13:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
06h 48m
462 Km
67.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Yasvantpur and Hubli

Distance Between Yasvantpur and Hubli is 462 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
462Kilometres
287.073402Miles
462000Meters
46200000Centimeters
505247.82Yards
1515748.08Feet
18188986.2Inches

Travel Time From Yasvantpur to Hubli

Travel time from Yasvantpur to Hubli is generally 07 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0734007 hours and 23 minutes
1739108 hours and 38 minutes
1207906 hours and 48 minutes
1100607 hours and 35 minutes
1102207 hours and 35 minutes
0735306 hours and 49 minutes
1732608 hours and 56 minutes
1480508 hours and 20 minutes
1658708 hours and 20 minutes
0735606 hours and 55 minutes

Yasvantpur Hubli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Yasvantpur and Hubli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Yasvantpur Junction and Hubli Junction is 462 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Yasvantpur to Hubli?

16589 Sbc-mrj Rani Channamma Ex is the fastest train available from Yasvantpur to Hubli. It takes only 06 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Yasvantpur to Hubli?

07340 Sbc-ubl Exp Spl is the first train from Yasvantpur to Hubli. It leaves Yasvantpur Jn at 00:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Yasvantpur to Hubli?

19668 Mys Udz Humsafar Exp is the last train from Yasvantpur to Hubli. It leaves Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at 12:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Yasvantpur and Hubli?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Yasvantpur and Hubli.
12725 Sbc-dwr Sf Inter City Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and terminates at Dharwar.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Yasvantpur and Hubli?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Yasvantpur to Hubli.
07340 Sbc-ubl Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and terminates at Hubli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Hubli Trains Morning Yasvantpur Hubli Trains YASVANTPUR JN se HUBLI JN train