YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM Trains


Covid Special Trains
102470
YPR HWH WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Sun
YPR
05:15
KJM
05:53
19 Km
00h 38m
202836
YPR HTE FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Thu
YPR
08:30
KJM
09:04
19 Km
00h 34m
306597
YPR HWH SF EXP SPL
Thu
YPR
09:55
KJM
10:33
19 Km
00h 38m
402874
YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
YPR
10:15
KJM
10:58
19 Km
00h 43m
502539
YPR LKO FEST EXP SPL
Wed
YPR
13:30
KJM
14:11
19 Km
00h 41m
603252
YPR PPTA SPECIAL
Mon
YPR
13:30
KJM
14:04
19 Km
00h 34m
702253
YPR BGP FEST EXP SPL
Sat
YPR
13:30
KJM
14:04
19 Km
00h 34m
801005
DR PDY EXPRESS
Tue Sat Mon
YPR
21:40
KJM
22:28
19 Km
00h 48m
905227
YPR MFP S/F EXP SPECIAL
Wed
YPR
23:55
KJM
00:38
19 Km
00h 43m
1006022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
BNC
00:02
KJM
00:09
9 Km
00h 07m
1108638
BNC HTE WEEKLY SPL
Tue
BNC
00:20
KJM
00:38
9 Km
00h 18m
1208118
MYS HWH SF SUMMER SPL
Mon
SBC
02:10
KJM
02:27
14 Km
00h 17m
1306021
MAS MYS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
WFD
02:25
KJM
02:33
7 Km
00h 08m
1406220
TPTY CMNR FEST EXP SPL
Daily
WFD
03:00
KJM
03:14
8 Km
00h 14m
1502249
SBC NTSK SUPERFAST SPL
Tue
SBC
03:15
KJM
03:32
14 Km
00h 17m
1606525
CAPE SBC FEST EXP SPL
Daily
WFD
05:15
KJM
05:28
8 Km
00h 13m
1702608
SBC MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
06:20
KJM
06:42
14 Km
00h 22m
1806556
JTJ SBC MEMU
Daily
WFD
06:39
KJM
06:50
8 Km
00h 11m
1906316
KCVL MYS FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
WFD
07:20
KJM
07:33
7 Km
00h 13m
2006551
SBC JTJ MEMU
Daily
SBC
07:50
KJM
08:14
14 Km
00h 24m
2106292
KPN SBC MEMU
Daily
WFD
07:54
KJM
08:09
8 Km
00h 15m
2202845
BBS BNC FESTIVAL EXPRESS
Mon
WFD
08:20
KJM
08:43
8 Km
00h 23m
2302295
SBC DNR EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
09:10
KJM
09:32
14 Km
00h 22m
2406561
SBC BWT MEMU
Daily
SBC
09:40
KJM
10:07
14 Km
00h 27m
2507209
SHESHADRI EXP
Daily
WFD
10:55
KJM
11:19
8 Km
00h 24m
2607210
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
SBC
11:30
KJM
11:53
14 Km
00h 23m
2706613
RJT CBE SPL
Mon
YNK
12:56
KJM
13:08
16 Km
00h 12m
2806153
SBC CBE UDAY SPL
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
SBC
14:15
KJM
14:34
14 Km
00h 19m
2906076
SBC MAS AC DDCK SPL
Daily
SBC
14:30
KJM
14:52
14 Km
00h 22m
3006080
SBC MAS SPL
Daily
SBC
14:45
KJM
15:05
14 Km
00h 20m
3102846
BHUBANESHWAR EXP
Mon
BNC
16:35
KJM
16:48
9 Km
00h 13m
3206562
BWT SBC MEMU
Daily
WFD
16:45
KJM
17:10
8 Km
00h 25m
3306315
MYS KCVL FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
SBC
16:50
KJM
17:14
14 Km
00h 24m
3406555
SBC JTJ MEMU
Daily
SBC
17:30
KJM
17:57
14 Km
00h 27m
3506552
JTJ SBC MEMU
Daily
WFD
17:40
KJM
17:55
8 Km
00h 15m
3606291
SBC KPN MEMU
Daily
SBC
18:10
KJM
18:36
14 Km
00h 26m
3706526
SBC CAPE FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
20:10
KJM
20:32
14 Km
00h 22m
3806219
CMNR TPTY FEST EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
20:45
KJM
21:13
13 Km
00h 28m
3906078
NZM CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL
Thu
YNK
21:45
KJM
22:58
16 Km
01h 13m
4006074
SSPN MAS SF SPL
Sat
SBC
23:00
KJM
23:24
13 Km
00h 24m
4102509
SBC GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Thu Fri
BNC
23:40
KJM
23:51
9 Km
00h 11m
Other Trains
122697
UBL CHENNAI EXP
Sun
YPR
05:20
KJM
06:08
19 Km
00h 48m
217312
VSG CHENNAI EXP
Fri
YPR
05:30
KJM
06:08
20 Km
00h 38m
312836
YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST
Wed Fri
YPR
08:30
KJM
09:04
19 Km
00h 34m
422888
YPR HWH HUMSAFAR EXP
Thu
YPR
09:55
KJM
10:33
19 Km
00h 38m
522352
YPR PPTA EXP (WEEKLY)
Mon
YPR
09:55
KJM
10:33
19 Km
00h 38m
612253
YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS
Sat
YPR
13:30
KJM
14:03
19 Km
00h 33m
722677
YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS
Thu
YPR
15:20
KJM
16:07
19 Km
00h 47m
812864
YPR HOWRAH EXP
Daily
YPR
19:35
KJM
20:11
19 Km
00h 36m
911005
DR PDY EXPRESS
Tue Sat Mon
YPR
21:50
KJM
22:28
19 Km
00h 38m
1012291
YPR MAS EXP
Fri
YPR
22:45
KJM
23:22
19 Km
00h 37m
1115227
YPR MFP EXP
Wed
YPR
23:55
KJM
00:33
19 Km
00h 38m
1216565
YPR MAQ EXPRESS
Sun
YPR
23:55
KJM
00:33
21 Km
00h 38m
1316022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXPRESS
Daily
BNC
00:02
KJM
00:08
9 Km
00h 06m
1418638
BNC HTE WEEKLY EXP
Tue
BNC
00:15
KJM
00:33
9 Km
00h 18m
1516021
KAVERI EXPRESS
Daily
WFD
02:30
KJM
02:38
7 Km
00h 08m
1622818
MYS HWH SF EXP
Mon
SBC
03:10
KJM
03:33
14 Km
00h 23m
1722501
SBC NTSK SUPERFAST EXP
Tue
SBC
03:10
KJM
03:33
14 Km
00h 23m
1822602
SNSI MAS EXP
Sat
YNK
03:35
KJM
03:53
16 Km
00h 18m
1916220
TPTY CMNR EXP
Daily
WFD
05:15
KJM
05:58
8 Km
00h 43m
2016525
CAPE SBC EXPRESS
Daily
WFD
06:00
KJM
06:18
7 Km
00h 18m
2112608
SBC MAS LALBAGH EXP
Daily
SBC
06:20
KJM
06:42
14 Km
00h 22m
2266519
MKM SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
WFD
06:20
KJM
06:43
7 Km
00h 23m
2316519
JTJ SBC EXP
Daily
WFD
06:55
KJM
07:08
8 Km
00h 13m
2466546
SBC MKM MEMU
Daily
SBC
07:00
KJM
07:31
14 Km
00h 31m
2516316
KCVL MYS EXP.
Daily
WFD
07:20
KJM
07:33
8 Km
00h 13m
2622617
SBC TPTY EXP
Mon Wed Sat
SBC
07:40
KJM
08:04
14 Km
00h 24m
2766555
MKM SBC MEMU
Daily
WFD
07:52
KJM
08:08
7 Km
00h 16m
2812610
MYS MAS EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
08:00
KJM
08:24
14 Km
00h 24m
2966529
KPN SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
WFD
08:20
KJM
08:43
8 Km
00h 23m
3012846
BHUBANESHWAR EXP
Tue
BNC
08:25
KJM
08:43
10 Km
00h 18m
3166542
SBC WFD MEMU
Daily
SBC
08:45
KJM
09:13
14 Km
00h 28m
3276506
KQZ BNC PASSENGER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
WFD
08:55
KJM
09:09
8 Km
00h 14m
3312295
SBC PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
Daily
SBC
09:00
KJM
09:22
14 Km
00h 22m
3466550
SBC JTJ MEMU SPL
Daily
SBC
09:15
KJM
09:40
14 Km
00h 25m
3512845
BBS YPR S/FAST EXP.
Mon
WFD
09:16
KJM
09:28
7 Km
00h 12m
3666512
MKM SBC MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
WFD
09:23
KJM
09:33
7 Km
00h 10m
3766530
SBC BWT PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SBC
09:50
KJM
10:19
14 Km
00h 29m
3866541
WFD SBC MEMU
Daily
WFD
10:30
KJM
10:43
8 Km
00h 13m
3917209
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
SBC
11:00
KJM
11:24
14 Km
00h 24m
4017210
SHESHADRI EXP
Daily
WFD
11:05
KJM
11:18
8 Km
00h 13m
4176507
BNC BWT DEMU EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
11:40
KJM
11:54
9 Km
00h 14m
4266544
SBC KPN MEMU
Daily
SBC
11:45
KJM
12:12
14 Km
00h 27m
4366511
SBC MKM MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SBC
12:20
KJM
12:44
14 Km
00h 24m
4466531
BWT SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
WFD
13:28
KJM
13:43
8 Km
00h 15m
4522665
KSR CBE UDAY EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
SBC
14:15
KJM
14:34
14 Km
00h 19m
4622626
SBC MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER
Daily
SBC
14:30
KJM
14:51
14 Km
00h 21m
4766532
SBC BWT PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SBC
14:45
KJM
15:09
14 Km
00h 24m
4812640
SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
Daily
SBC
15:00
KJM
15:21
14 Km
00h 21m
4966545
MKM SBC MEMU
Daily
WFD
15:25
KJM
15:43
7 Km
00h 18m
5019568
VIVEK EXPRESS
Sat
YNK
16:00
KJM
16:23
16 Km
00h 23m
5166543
KPN SBC MEMU
Daily
WFD
16:22
KJM
16:34
8 Km
00h 12m
5276508
BWT BNC DEMU EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
WFD
16:33
KJM
16:44
8 Km
00h 11m
5366514
MKM BYPL MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
WFD
16:43
KJM
16:54
7 Km
00h 11m
5416315
MYS KCVL EXP
Daily
SBC
16:50
KJM
17:14
14 Km
00h 24m
5516520
SBC JTJ EXP
Daily
SBC
17:30
KJM
17:53
14 Km
00h 23m
5666549
JTJ SBC MEMU SPL
Daily
WFD
17:37
KJM
17:58
8 Km
00h 21m
5776505
BNC KQZ PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNC
17:55
KJM
18:11
9 Km
00h 16m
5866556
SBC MKM MEMU
Daily
SBC
18:10
KJM
18:34
14 Km
00h 24m
5966533
BWT BYPL PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
WFD
18:30
KJM
18:39
7 Km
00h 09m
6012609
MAS MYS EXPRESS
Daily
WFD
19:00
KJM
19:13
7 Km
00h 13m
6116522
SBC BWT EXP
Daily
SBC
19:30
KJM
19:59
14 Km
00h 29m
6216526
KANYAKUMARI EXP
Daily
SBC
20:00
KJM
20:22
14 Km
00h 22m
6366520
SBC MKM PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SBC
20:15
KJM
20:38
14 Km
00h 23m
6416219
CMNR TPTY
Daily
SBC
20:45
KJM
21:10
13 Km
00h 25m
6516521
BWT SBC EXP
Daily
WFD
22:29
KJM
22:39
8 Km
00h 10m
6612692
MAS SSPN EXP
Sat
SBC
23:00
KJM
23:22
13 Km
00h 22m
6722681
MYS MAS EXPRESS
Wed
SBC
23:00
KJM
23:21
14 Km
00h 21m
6812509
SBC GHY EXP
Wed Thu Fri
BNC
23:40
KJM
23:51
9 Km
00h 11m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182832
YPR SBP SUVIDHA
Fri
YPR
00:30
KJM
01:08
20 Km
00h 38m
216561
YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS
Thu
YPR
15:20
KJM
16:07
20 Km
00h 47m
306547
YPR ERS WEEKLY TATKAL SPL
Tue
YPR
22:45
KJM
23:21
21 Km
00h 36m
415901
SBC NTSK EXPRESS
Tue
SBC
03:10
KJM
03:33
14 Km
00h 23m
556214
TPTY MYS PASS
Daily
WFD
05:15
KJM
06:08
9 Km
00h 53m
676519
MKM SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
WFD
06:20
KJM
06:43
10 Km
00h 23m
756510
SBC MKM PASS
Daily
SBC
07:00
KJM
07:28
14 Km
00h 28m
856507
MKM SBC PASSENGER
Daily
WFD
08:00
KJM
08:18
7 Km
00h 18m
956262
SBC AJJ PASS
Daily
SBC
09:15
KJM
09:40
14 Km
00h 25m
1076512
MKM SBC PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
WFD
09:26
KJM
09:38
10 Km
00h 12m
1106512
MKM BAND ONE WAY WKLY
Sun
WFD
09:26
KJM
09:38
9 Km
00h 12m
1276511
SBC MKM PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SBC
12:20
KJM
12:44
14 Km
00h 24m
1356509
MKM SBC PASS
Daily
WFD
15:30
KJM
15:48
11 Km
00h 18m
1456261
AJJ SBC PASS
Daily
WFD
17:37
KJM
17:58
11 Km
00h 21m
1556508
SBC MKM PASSENGER
Daily
SBC
18:05
KJM
18:32
14 Km
00h 27m
1676520
SBC MKM PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SBC
20:15
KJM
20:38
14 Km
00h 23m
1756213
MYS TPTY
Daily
SBC
20:30
KJM
20:58
14 Km
00h 28m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and KRISHNARAJAPURM is 20 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 109 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and KRISHNARAJAPURM that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN KRISHNARAJAPURM trains generally complete this journey in 00h 38m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and KRISHNARAJAPURM

1) 02470 YPR HWH WEEKLY SF SPECIAL

Train number 02470 YPR HWH WEEKLY SF SPECIAL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 38m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:53. This train 02470 runs on Sun between YPR and KJM.

2) 22697 UBL CHENNAI EXP

Train number 22697 UBL CHENNAI EXP that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 48m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:08. This train 22697 runs on Sun between YPR and KJM.

3) 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP

Train number 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP that originates from VASCO DA GAMA and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 38m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:08. This train 17312 runs on Fri between YPR and KJM.

4) 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST

Train number 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HATIA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 34m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:04. This train 12836 runs on Wed,Fri between YPR and KJM.

5) 02836 YPR-HTE FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02836 YPR-HTE FESTIVAL SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HATIA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 34m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:04. This train 02836 runs on Tue,Thu between YPR and KJM.

6) 22888 YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22888 YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 38m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:33. This train 22888 runs on Thu between YPR and KJM.

7) 06597 YPR-HWH SF EXP SPL

Train number 06597 YPR-HWH SF EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 38m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:33. This train 06597 runs on Thu between YPR and KJM.

8) 22352 YPR - PPTA EXP (WEEKLY)

Train number 22352 YPR - PPTA EXP (WEEKLY) that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at PATLIPUTRA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 38m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:33. This train 22352 runs on Mon between YPR and KJM.

9) 02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 43m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:58. This train 02874 runs on Daily between YPR and KJM.

10) 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS

Train number 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 33m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:03. This train 12253 runs on Sat between YPR and KJM.

11) 02539 YPR-LKO FEST EXP SPL

Train number 02539 YPR-LKO FEST EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 41m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:11. This train 02539 runs on Wed between YPR and KJM.

12) 03252 YPR - PPTA SPECIAL

Train number 03252 YPR - PPTA SPECIAL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at PATLIPUTRA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 34m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:04. This train 03252 runs on Mon between YPR and KJM.

13) 02253 YPR-BGP FEST EXP SPL

Train number 02253 YPR-BGP FEST EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 34m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:04. This train 02253 runs on Sat between YPR and KJM.

14) 22677 YPR-KCVL A/C EXPRESS

Train number 22677 YPR-KCVL A/C EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 47m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 16:07. This train 22677 runs on Thu between YPR and KJM.

15) 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train number 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 36m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:11. This train 12864 runs on Daily between YPR and KJM.

16) 01005 DR-PDY EXPRESS

Train number 01005 DR-PDY EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 48m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:28. This train 01005 runs on Tue,Sat,Mon between YPR and KJM.

17) 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS

Train number 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 38m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:28. This train 11005 runs on Tue,Sat,Mon between YPR and KJM.

18) 12291 YPR-MAS EXP

Train number 12291 YPR-MAS EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 37m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 23:22. This train 12291 runs on Fri between YPR and KJM.

19) 05227 YPR-MFP S/F EXP SPECIAL

Train number 05227 YPR-MFP S/F EXP SPECIAL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 43m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:38. This train 05227 runs on Wed between YPR and KJM.

20) 15227 YPR-MFP EXP

Train number 15227 YPR-MFP EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 38m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:33. This train 15227 runs on Wed between YPR and KJM.

21) 16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS

Train number 16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 38m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:33. This train 16565 runs on Sun between YPR and KJM.

22) 16022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS

Train number 16022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 00:02. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 06m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:08. This train 16022 runs on Daily between BNC and KJM.

23) 06022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXP SPL

Train number 06022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXP SPL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 00:02. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 07m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:09. This train 06022 runs on Daily between BNC and KJM.

24) 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP

Train number 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at HATIA leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 18m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:33. This train 18638 runs on Tue between BNC and KJM.

25) 08638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY SPL

Train number 08638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY SPL that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at HATIA leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to KRISHNARAJAPURM journey in 00h 18m and reaches KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:38. This train 08638 runs on Tue between BNC and KJM.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and KRISHNARAJAPURM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and KRISHNARAJAPURM is 20 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM?

16022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to KRISHNARAJAPURM. It takes only 00h 06m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16022.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Krishnarajapurm Trains Morning Yasvantpur Krishnarajapurm Trains YASVANTPUR JN se KRISHNARAJAPURM train