YASVANTPUR JN to MAHBUBNAGAR Trains


Regular Trains
119302
YPR INDB EXP
TUE
YPR
15:50
MBNR
00:58
500 Km
09h 08m
222683
YPR LKO EXPRESS
MON
YPR
23:40
MBNR
08:29
512 Km
08h 49m
312251
YPR KRBA WAINAGANGA EXP
TUE FRI
YPR
23:40
MBNR
08:29
512 Km
08h 49m
415024
YPR GKP EXP
THU
YPR
23:40
MBNR
08:29
512 Km
08h 49m
512975
MYS JP EXP
THU SAT
SBC
13:15
MBNR
23:38
560 Km
10h 23m
617604
YNK KCG EXP
DAILY
YNK
16:20
MBNR
02:38
545 Km
10h 18m
712786
MYS KCG EXP
DAILY
SBC
18:20
MBNR
03:18
517 Km
08h 58m
812647
CBE NZM KONGU EXPRESS
SUN
YNK
23:55
MBNR
08:29
502 Km
08h 34m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
100617
SBC DMV PARCEL EXPRESS
Sun
YPR
12:45
MBNR
22:20
500 Km
09h 35m
216569
YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP
YPR
14:20
MBNR
01:00
513 Km
10h 40m
309302
YPR INDB EXP SPL
Tue
YPR
15:50
MBNR
01:03
500 Km
09h 13m
405024
YPR GKP EXP
Thu
YPR
23:40
MBNR
08:29
512 Km
08h 49m
502251
YPR KRBA FEST EXP SPL
Tue Fri
YPR
23:40
MBNR
08:29
512 Km
08h 49m
602683
YPR LKO FEST EXP SPL
Mon
YPR
23:40
MBNR
08:29
512 Km
08h 49m
702975
MYS JP SF EXP
Thu Sat
SBC
13:30
MBNR
23:41
559 Km
10h 11m
807604
YNK KCG EXP
Daily
YNK
16:20
MBNR
02:50
545 Km
10h 30m
902786
MYS KCG EXP
Daily
SBC
18:20
MBNR
03:33
517 Km
09h 13m
1006077
CBE NZM SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sun
YNK
23:42
MBNR
08:29
502 Km
08h 47m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MAHBUBNAGAR is 500 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and MAHBUBNAGAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN MAHBUBNAGAR trains generally complete this journey in 09h 35m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and MAHBUBNAGAR

1) 19302 YPR INDB EXP

Train number 19302 YPR INDB EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MAHBUBNAGAR journey in 09h 08m and reaches MAHBUBNAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:58. This train 19302 runs on TUE between YPR and MBNR.

2) 22683 YPR-LKO EXPRESS

Train number 22683 YPR-LKO EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MAHBUBNAGAR journey in 08h 49m and reaches MAHBUBNAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:29. This train 22683 runs on MON between YPR and MBNR.

3) 12251 YPR-KRBA WAINAGANGA EXP

Train number 12251 YPR-KRBA WAINAGANGA EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at KORBA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MAHBUBNAGAR journey in 08h 49m and reaches MAHBUBNAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:29. This train 12251 runs on TUE,FRI between YPR and MBNR.

4) 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP

Train number 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MAHBUBNAGAR journey in 08h 49m and reaches MAHBUBNAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:29. This train 15024 runs on THU between YPR and MBNR.

5) 12975 MYS JP EXP

Train number 12975 MYS JP EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to MAHBUBNAGAR journey in 10h 23m and reaches MAHBUBNAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:38. This train 12975 runs on THU,SAT between SBC and MBNR.

6) 17604 YNK-KCG EXP

Train number 17604 YNK-KCG EXP that originates from YELAHANKA JN. and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes YELAHANKA JN to MAHBUBNAGAR journey in 10h 18m and reaches MAHBUBNAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:38. This train 17604 runs on DAILY between YNK and MBNR.

7) 12786 MYS-KCG EXP

Train number 12786 MYS-KCG EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to MAHBUBNAGAR journey in 08h 58m and reaches MAHBUBNAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:18. This train 12786 runs on DAILY between SBC and MBNR.

8) 12647 CBE-NZM KONGU EXPRESS

Train number 12647 CBE-NZM KONGU EXPRESS that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes YELAHANKA JN to MAHBUBNAGAR journey in 08h 34m and reaches MAHBUBNAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:29. This train 12647 runs on SUN between YNK and MBNR.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MAHBUBNAGAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MAHBUBNAGAR is 500 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to MAHBUBNAGAR?

12647 CBE-NZM KONGU EXPRESS is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to MAHBUBNAGAR. It takes only 08h 34m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12647.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Mahbubnagar Trains Morning Yasvantpur Mahbubnagar Trains YASVANTPUR JN se MAHBUBNAGAR train