YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
106274
ASK SBC DEMU
DAILY
YPR
08:24
MWM
08:28
2 Km
00h 04m
206266
HUP YPR MEMU
DAILY
YPR
08:52
MWM
08:57
3 Km
00h 05m
306384
KQZ CPT DEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
YPR
09:15
MWM
09:21
3 Km
00h 06m
407346
TK CMNR PAS SPL
DAILY
YPR
14:48
MWM
14:54
3 Km
00h 06m
506572
TK SBC DEMU
DAILY
YPR
17:32
MWM
17:36
3 Km
00h 04m
Regular Trains
116505
GIMB SBC EXPRESS
WED
YPR
22:17
MWM
22:21
3 Km
00h 04m
216209
AII MYS EXPRESS
MON SAT
YPR
22:17
MWM
22:22
2 Km
00h 05m
316507
JU SBC EXPRESS
FRI SUN
YPR
22:17
MWM
22:21
3 Km
00h 04m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156910
HPT SBC PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
03:12
MWM
03:18
3 Km
00h 06m
256912
UBL SBC PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
04:30
MWM
04:39
2 Km
00h 09m
356224
ASK SBC PASS
Daily
YPR
08:37
MWM
08:42
3 Km
00h 05m
466524
HUP SBC MEMU
Daily
YPR
08:40
MWM
08:43
3 Km
00h 03m
556524
HUP SBC PASSR
Daily
YPR
08:40
MWM
08:46
2 Km
00h 06m
656526
CBP SBC PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
YPR
09:20
MWM
09:24
3 Km
00h 04m
776526
KQZ CPT DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
YPR
09:20
MWM
09:24
3 Km
00h 04m
856228
SMET SBC PASSR
Daily
YPR
10:10
MWM
10:19
3 Km
00h 09m
956222
TK SBC PASS
Daily
YPR
12:50
MWM
12:56
3 Km
00h 06m
1056580
NMGA SBC PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
14:50
MWM
14:58
3 Km
00h 08m
1156226
TK SBC PASS
Daily
YPR
17:45
MWM
17:51
3 Km
00h 06m
1256918
SMET SBC PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
17:55
MWM
18:02
3 Km
00h 07m
1356516
UBL SBC PASS
Daily
YPR
19:15
MWM
19:19
2 Km
00h 04m
1456914
UBL SBC FAST PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
20:25
MWM
20:32
2 Km
00h 07m
1506505
GIMB SBC EXPRES
Wed
YPR
22:40
MWM
22:44
3 Km
00h 04m
1606209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Sat Mon
YPR
22:40
MWM
22:45
3 Km
00h 05m
1706507
JU SBC EXP
Fri Sun
YPR
22:40
MWM
22:44
3 Km
00h 04m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MALLESWARAM is 3 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and MALLESWARAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN MALLESWARAM trains generally complete this journey in 00h 06m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and MALLESWARAM

1) 06274 ASK-SBC DEMU

Train number 06274 ASK-SBC DEMU that originates from ARSIKERE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:24. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM journey in 00h 04m and reaches MALLESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 08:28. This train 06274 runs on DAILY between YPR and MWM.

2) 06266 HUP-YPR MEMU

Train number 06266 HUP-YPR MEMU that originates from HINDUPUR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:52. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM journey in 00h 05m and reaches MALLESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 08:57. This train 06266 runs on DAILY between YPR and MWM.

3) 06384 KQZ-CPT DEMU

Train number 06384 KQZ-CPT DEMU that originates from KOLAR and ends at CHANNAPATNA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM journey in 00h 06m and reaches MALLESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:21. This train 06384 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between YPR and MWM.

4) 07346 TK-CMNR PAS SPL

Train number 07346 TK-CMNR PAS SPL that originates from TUMKUR and ends at CHAMARAJANAGAR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:48. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM journey in 00h 06m and reaches MALLESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:54. This train 07346 runs on DAILY between YPR and MWM.

5) 06572 TK-SBC DEMU

Train number 06572 TK-SBC DEMU that originates from TUMKUR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:32. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM journey in 00h 04m and reaches MALLESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 17:36. This train 06572 runs on DAILY between YPR and MWM.

6) 16505 GIMB-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16505 GIMB-SBC EXPRESS that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:17. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM journey in 00h 04m and reaches MALLESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:21. This train 16505 runs on WED between YPR and MWM.

7) 16209 AII-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16209 AII-MYS EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at MYSORE JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:17. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM journey in 00h 05m and reaches MALLESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:22. This train 16209 runs on MON,SAT between YPR and MWM.

8) 16507 JU-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16507 JU-SBC EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:17. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM journey in 00h 04m and reaches MALLESWARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:21. This train 16507 runs on FRI,SUN between YPR and MWM.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MALLESWARAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MALLESWARAM is 3 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM?

66524 HUP-SBC MEMU is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to MALLESWARAM. It takes only 00h 03m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 66524.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Malleswaram Trains Morning Yasvantpur Malleswaram Trains YASVANTPUR JN se MALLESWARAM train