YASVANTPUR JN to MANMAD JN Trains


Regular Trains
116229
MYS BSB EXPRESS
TUE THU
YPR
10:30
MMR
12:35
1308 Km
26h 05m
222685
YPR CDG EXPRESS
WED SAT
YPR
13:55
MMR
15:15
1329 Km
25h 20m
312629
YPR NZM SMPARKRANTI EXP
TUE THU
YPR
13:55
MMR
15:20
1329 Km
25h 25m
416502
YPR ADI EXPRESS
SUN
YPR
16:15
MMR
12:35
1088 Km
20h 20m
512627
SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP
DAILY
SBC
19:20
MMR
14:50
1105 Km
19h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
YPR
10:30
MMR
12:35
1308 Km
26h 05m
202629
YPR NZM SMPK EXPRESS
Tue Thu
YPR
13:55
MMR
15:20
1329 Km
25h 25m
306523
YPR NZM HMSF S/F EXP SPL
Wed Sat
YPR
13:55
MMR
14:25
1329 Km
24h 30m
406502
YPR ADI FEST EXP SPL
Sun
YPR
16:45
MMR
12:35
1076 Km
19h 50m
506527
SBC NDLS SF EXP
Daily
SBC
19:20
MMR
14:50
1122 Km
19h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MANMAD JN is 1308 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and MANMAD JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN MANMAD JN trains generally complete this journey in 26h 05m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and MANMAD JN

1) 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS

Train number 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MANMAD JN journey in 26h 05m and reaches MANMAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 16229 runs on TUE,THU between YPR and MMR.

2) 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS

Train number 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MANMAD JN journey in 25h 20m and reaches MANMAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 22685 runs on WED,SAT between YPR and MMR.

3) 12629 YPR- NZM SMPARKRANTI EXP

Train number 12629 YPR- NZM SMPARKRANTI EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MANMAD JN journey in 25h 25m and reaches MANMAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:20. This train 12629 runs on TUE,THU between YPR and MMR.

4) 16502 YPR-ADI EXPRESS

Train number 16502 YPR-ADI EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MANMAD JN journey in 20h 20m and reaches MANMAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 16502 runs on SUN between YPR and MMR.

5) 12627 SBC-NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP

Train number 12627 SBC-NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 19:20. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to MANMAD JN journey in 19h 30m and reaches MANMAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:50. This train 12627 runs on DAILY between SBC and MMR.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MANMAD JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MANMAD JN is 1308 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 26h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to MANMAD JN?

06527 SBC-NDLS SF EXP is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to MANMAD JN. It takes only 19h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06527.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Manmad Trains Morning Yasvantpur Manmad Trains YASVANTPUR JN se MANMAD JN train