YASVANTPUR JN to MARANDAHALLI Trains


Covid Special Trains
107315
YPR SA UR SPL
DAILY
YPR
15:55
MZU
18:29
120 Km
02h 34m
206277
SBC DPJ DEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
SBC
18:30
MZU
20:55
115 Km
02h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156242
YPR SA PASSR
Daily
YPR
16:05
MZU
18:29
120 Km
02h 24m
256514
SBC KIK PASS
Daily
SBC
07:15
MZU
09:34
111 Km
02h 19m
376553
SBC DPJ PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SBC
18:30
MZU
20:29
115 Km
01h 59m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MARANDAHALLI is 120 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and MARANDAHALLI that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN MARANDAHALLI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 34m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and MARANDAHALLI

1) 07315 YPR-SA UR SPL

Train number 07315 YPR-SA UR SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SALEM JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MARANDAHALLI journey in 02h 34m and reaches MARANDAHALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:29. This train 07315 runs on DAILY between YPR and MZU.

2) 06277 SBC-DPJ DEMU

Train number 06277 SBC-DPJ DEMU that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at DHARMAPURI leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 18:30. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to MARANDAHALLI journey in 02h 25m and reaches MARANDAHALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 06277 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between SBC and MZU.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MARANDAHALLI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MARANDAHALLI is 120 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to MARANDAHALLI?

76553 SBC-DPJ PASS is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to MARANDAHALLI. It takes only 01h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 76553.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Marandahalli Trains Morning Yasvantpur Marandahalli Trains YASVANTPUR JN se MARANDAHALLI train