YASVANTPUR JN to MAYAKONDA Trains


Regular Trains
117391
SBC UBL EXPRESS
DAILY
YPR
00:07
MYK
04:51
291 Km
04h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156913
SBC UBL FAST PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
06:35
MYK
13:25
292 Km
06h 50m
256515
SBC UBL PASS
Daily
YPR
08:00
MYK
15:20
292 Km
07h 20m
316577
YPR HRR TRI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Wed Thu
YPR
16:15
MYK
21:26
291 Km
05h 11m
456911
SBC UBL PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
22:32
MYK
05:39
292 Km
07h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MAYAKONDA is 291 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and MAYAKONDA that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN MAYAKONDA trains generally complete this journey in 04h 44m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and MAYAKONDA

1) 17391 SBC-UBL EXPRESS

Train number 17391 SBC-UBL EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HUBLI JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:07. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to MAYAKONDA journey in 04h 44m and reaches MAYAKONDA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:51. This train 17391 runs on DAILY between YPR and MYK.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MAYAKONDA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and MAYAKONDA is 291 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to MAYAKONDA?

17391 SBC-UBL EXPRESS is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to MAYAKONDA. It takes only 04h 44m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17391.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Mayakonda Trains Morning Yasvantpur Mayakonda Trains YASVANTPUR JN se MAYAKONDA train