YASVANTPUR JN to NALWAR Trains


Regular Trains
117307
MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
DAILY
YPR
17:35
NW
02:29
489 Km
08h 54m
216571
YPR BIDR EXPRESS
MON TUE THU SUN
YPR
19:15
NW
03:39
489 Km
08h 24m
316593
SBC NED EXPRESS
DAILY
YNK
00:05
NW
09:39
508 Km
09h 34m
411302
SBC CSMT EXP
DAILY
SBC
20:40
NW
06:09
518 Km
09h 29m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107307
MYS BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
YPR
17:35
NW
02:40
481 Km
09h 05m
206271
YPR BIDR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Tue Thu Sun
YPR
19:00
NW
04:14
489 Km
09h 14m
301302
SBC CSMT SPL
Daily
SBC
20:20
NW
06:34
517 Km
10h 14m
406519
SBC NED FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
22:50
NW
09:49
535 Km
10h 59m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and NALWAR is 489 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and NALWAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN NALWAR trains generally complete this journey in 08h 54m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and NALWAR

1) 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS

Train number 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BAGALKOT leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to NALWAR journey in 08h 54m and reaches NALWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:29. This train 17307 runs on DAILY between YPR and NW.

2) 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS

Train number 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIDAR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to NALWAR journey in 08h 24m and reaches NALWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:39. This train 16571 runs on MON,TUE,THU,SUN between YPR and NW.

3) 16593 SBC-NED EXPRESS

Train number 16593 SBC-NED EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NANDED leaves YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes YELAHANKA JN to NALWAR journey in 09h 34m and reaches NALWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:39. This train 16593 runs on DAILY between YNK and NW.

4) 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP

Train number 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NALWAR journey in 09h 29m and reaches NALWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:09. This train 11302 runs on DAILY between SBC and NW.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and NALWAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and NALWAR is 489 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to NALWAR?

16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to NALWAR. It takes only 08h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16571.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Nalwar Trains Morning Yasvantpur Nalwar Trains YASVANTPUR JN se NALWAR train