YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR Trains


Regular Trains
116229
MYS BSB EXPRESS
TUE THU
YPR
10:30
RC
21:58
626 Km
11h 28m
282653
YPR JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS
THU
YPR
11:30
RC
23:03
627 Km
11h 33m
316502
YPR ADI EXPRESS
SUN
YPR
16:15
RC
23:38
407 Km
07h 23m
412736
YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP
MON THU SAT
YPR
16:15
RC
23:38
407 Km
07h 23m
512592
SBC GKP EXP
MON
YPR
17:20
RC
00:38
395 Km
07h 18m
617307
MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
DAILY
YPR
17:35
RC
01:08
395 Km
07h 33m
716571
YPR BIDR EXPRESS
MON TUE THU SUN
YPR
19:15
RC
02:08
395 Km
06h 53m
816583
YPR LUR EXPRESS
WED FRI SAT
YPR
19:15
RC
02:08
395 Km
06h 53m
911312
HAS SUR EXP
DAILY
YPR
20:50
RC
03:08
395 Km
06h 18m
1016593
SBC NED EXPRESS
DAILY
YNK
00:05
RC
07:53
414 Km
07h 48m
1119567
VIVEK EXP
MON
YNK
12:05
RC
18:48
386 Km
06h 43m
1211014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
DAILY
BNC
15:15
RC
00:48
428 Km
09h 33m
1312627
SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP
DAILY
SBC
19:20
RC
02:58
424 Km
07h 38m
1422691
SBC NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
20:00
RC
02:38
412 Km
06h 38m
1511302
SBC CSMT EXP
DAILY
SBC
20:40
RC
04:43
424 Km
08h 03m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
YPR
10:30
RC
22:05
626 Km
11h 35m
222695
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
YPR
11:30
RC
21:53
631 Km
10h 23m
382651
YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP
Sat
YPR
11:30
RC
22:25
629 Km
10h 55m
406521
YPR JP SUVIDHA FEST SPL
Thu
YPR
11:30
RC
23:14
627 Km
11h 44m
518112
YPR TATA EXP
Sun
YPR
11:30
RC
00:16
630 Km
12h 46m
602736
YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Thu Sat
YPR
16:15
RC
23:48
407 Km
07h 33m
706502
YPR ADI FEST EXP SPL
Sun
YPR
16:45
RC
23:50
395 Km
07h 05m
802592
YPR GKP EXP SPL
Mon
YPR
17:20
RC
00:41
395 Km
07h 21m
907307
MYS BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
YPR
17:35
RC
01:13
387 Km
07h 38m
1006583
YPR LUR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sat
YPR
19:00
RC
02:38
395 Km
07h 38m
1106271
YPR BIDR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Tue Thu Sun
YPR
19:00
RC
02:38
395 Km
07h 38m
1201312
HAS SUR SPL
Daily
YPR
20:50
RC
03:28
395 Km
06h 38m
1309567
VIVEK EXP SPL
Mon
YNK
12:05
RC
18:54
384 Km
06h 49m
1401014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
Daily
BNC
15:30
RC
00:38
444 Km
09h 08m
1522601
MAS SNSI EXP
Wed
YNK
16:05
RC
22:58
397 Km
06h 53m
1606527
SBC NDLS SF EXP
Daily
SBC
19:20
RC
03:08
441 Km
07h 48m
1702691
SBC NZM S/F AC EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
20:00
RC
02:47
412 Km
06h 47m
1801302
SBC CSMT SPL
Daily
SBC
20:20
RC
04:48
423 Km
08h 28m
1906519
SBC NED FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
22:50
RC
08:03
441 Km
09h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and RAICHUR is 626 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and RAICHUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN RAICHUR trains generally complete this journey in 11h 35m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and RAICHUR

1) 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS

Train number 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR journey in 11h 28m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:58. This train 16229 runs on TUE,THU between YPR and RC.

2) 82653 YPR-JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS

Train number 82653 YPR-JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR journey in 11h 33m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:03. This train 82653 runs on THU between YPR and RC.

3) 16502 YPR-ADI EXPRESS

Train number 16502 YPR-ADI EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR journey in 07h 23m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:38. This train 16502 runs on SUN between YPR and RC.

4) 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP

Train number 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR journey in 07h 23m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:38. This train 12736 runs on MON,THU,SAT between YPR and RC.

5) 12592 SBC-GKP EXP

Train number 12592 SBC-GKP EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR journey in 07h 18m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:38. This train 12592 runs on MON between YPR and RC.

6) 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS

Train number 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BAGALKOT leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR journey in 07h 33m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:08. This train 17307 runs on DAILY between YPR and RC.

7) 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS

Train number 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIDAR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR journey in 06h 53m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:08. This train 16571 runs on MON,TUE,THU,SUN between YPR and RC.

8) 16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS

Train number 16583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at LATUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR journey in 06h 53m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:08. This train 16583 runs on WED,FRI,SAT between YPR and RC.

9) 11312 HAS-SUR EXP

Train number 11312 HAS-SUR EXP that originates from HASSAN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR journey in 06h 18m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:08. This train 11312 runs on DAILY between YPR and RC.

10) 16593 SBC-NED EXPRESS

Train number 16593 SBC-NED EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NANDED leaves YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes YELAHANKA JN to RAICHUR journey in 07h 48m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:53. This train 16593 runs on DAILY between YNK and RC.

11) 19567 VIVEK EXP

Train number 19567 VIVEK EXP that originates from TUTICORIN and ends at OKHA leaves YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes YELAHANKA JN to RAICHUR journey in 06h 43m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:48. This train 19567 runs on MON between YNK and RC.

12) 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train number 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to RAICHUR journey in 09h 33m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:48. This train 11014 runs on DAILY between BNC and RC.

13) 12627 SBC-NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP

Train number 12627 SBC-NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 19:20. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to RAICHUR journey in 07h 38m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:58. This train 12627 runs on DAILY between SBC and RC.

14) 22691 SBC-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 22691 SBC-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to RAICHUR journey in 06h 38m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:38. This train 22691 runs on DAILY between SBC and RC.

15) 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP

Train number 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to RAICHUR journey in 08h 03m and reaches RAICHUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:43. This train 11302 runs on DAILY between SBC and RC.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and RAICHUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and RAICHUR is 626 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR?

11312 HAS-SUR EXP is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to RAICHUR. It takes only 06h 18m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11312.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Raichur Trains Morning Yasvantpur Raichur Trains YASVANTPUR JN se RAICHUR train