YASVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN Trains


Regular Trains
116579
YPR SMET EXPRESS
DAILY
YPR
09:15
SMET
14:30
267 Km
05h 15m
220651
SBC TLGP SF EXPRESS
DAILY
YPR
15:12
SMET
19:40
267 Km
04h 28m
312089
SBC SMET JANSHATABDI EXP
DAILY
YPR
17:27
SMET
21:50
267 Km
04h 23m
416227
MYS TLGP EXPRESS
DAILY
YPR
23:14
SMET
05:00
267 Km
05h 46m
516581
YPR SMET EXPRESS
MON WED SAT
YPR
23:50
SMET
06:00
267 Km
06h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156917
SBC SMET PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
05:41
SMET
11:30
268 Km
05h 49m
206529
SBC TLGP SF EXPRESS SPL
Daily
YPR
15:11
SMET
19:40
267 Km
04h 29m
316201
SBC SMET EXPRESS
Daily
YPR
15:41
SMET
20:45
267 Km
05h 04m
456227
SBC SMET PASSR
Daily
YPR
16:45
SMET
23:50
268 Km
07h 05m
502089
SBC SMET JANSHATABDI EXP
Daily
YPR
17:27
SMET
21:55
267 Km
04h 28m
606227
MYS TLGP EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
YPR
23:18
SMET
05:00
267 Km
05h 42m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and SHIMOGA TOWN is 268 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and SHIMOGA TOWN that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN SHIMOGA TOWN trains generally complete this journey in 05h 49m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and SHIMOGA TOWN

1) 16579 YPR-SMET EXPRESS

Train number 16579 YPR-SMET EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 05h 15m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 16579 runs on DAILY between YPR and SMET.

2) 20651 SBC-TLGP SF EXPRESS

Train number 20651 SBC-TLGP SF EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at TALGUPPA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:12. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 04h 28m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:40. This train 20651 runs on DAILY between YPR and SMET.

3) 12089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI EXP

Train number 12089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:27. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 04h 23m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12089 runs on DAILY between YPR and SMET.

4) 16227 MYS-TLGP EXPRESS

Train number 16227 MYS-TLGP EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at TALGUPPA leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:14. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 05h 46m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 16227 runs on DAILY between YPR and SMET.

5) 16581 YPR-SMET EXPRESS

Train number 16581 YPR-SMET EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN journey in 06h 10m and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 16581 runs on MON,WED,SAT between YPR and SMET.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and SHIMOGA TOWN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and SHIMOGA TOWN is 268 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN?

12089 SBC-SMET JANSHATABDI EXP is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN. It takes only 04h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12089.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Shimoga Town Trains Morning Yasvantpur Shimoga Town Trains YASVANTPUR JN se SHIMOGA TOWN train