YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR Trains


Covid Special Trains
106229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
YPR
10:30
YG
23:08
695 Km
12h 38m
206521
YPR JP SUVIDHA FEST SPL
Thu
YPR
11:30
YG
00:16
695 Km
12h 46m
302736
YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Thu Sat
YPR
16:15
YG
00:39
475 Km
08h 24m
407307
MYS BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
YPR
17:35
YG
02:19
455 Km
08h 44m
506583
YPR LUR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sat
YPR
19:00
YG
03:54
464 Km
08h 54m
606271
YPR BIDR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Tue Thu Sun
YPR
19:00
YG
03:54
464 Km
08h 54m
701312
HAS SUR SPL
Daily
YPR
20:50
YG
04:29
463 Km
07h 39m
801014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
Daily
BNC
15:30
YG
01:44
513 Km
10h 14m
906527
SBC NDLS SF EXP
Daily
SBC
19:20
YG
04:09
510 Km
08h 49m
1001302
SBC CSMT SPL
Daily
SBC
20:20
YG
06:04
491 Km
09h 44m
1106519
SBC NED FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
SBC
22:50
YG
08:56
510 Km
10h 06m
Other Trains
116229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
YPR
10:25
YG
22:24
698 Km
11h 59m
218112
YPR TATA EXP
Sun
YPR
11:30
YG
01:19
699 Km
13h 49m
382653
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
YPR
11:30
YG
22:58
698 Km
11h 28m
412736
YPR SC GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Thu Sat
YPR
16:45
YG
00:28
464 Km
07h 43m
517307
MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
Daily
YPR
17:35
YG
02:29
455 Km
08h 54m
616571
YPR BIDR EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu Sun
YPR
19:00
YG
03:34
464 Km
08h 34m
716583
YPR LUR TRI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Fri Sat
YPR
19:00
YG
03:33
464 Km
08h 33m
811312
HAS SUR EXP
Daily
YPR
20:50
YG
04:09
463 Km
07h 19m
911014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
Daily
BNC
15:15
YG
01:44
513 Km
10h 29m
1012627
SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
Daily
SBC
19:00
YG
03:49
510 Km
08h 49m
1111302
UDYAN EXP
Daily
SBC
20:30
YG
06:33
509 Km
10h 03m
1216594
SBC NED EXP
Daily
SBC
22:25
YG
09:49
510 Km
11h 24m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122695
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
YPR
11:30
YG
22:53
700 Km
11h 23m
282651
YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP
Sat
YPR
11:30
YG
23:21
698 Km
11h 51m
307074
MYS SC HSP
Mon
YPR
21:40
YG
05:20
466 Km
07h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and YADGIR is 698 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 23 direct trains between YASVANTPUR JN and YADGIR that makes our travel safe and convenient. YASVANTPUR JN YADGIR trains generally complete this journey in 11h 59m.

List of trains that run between YASVANTPUR JN and YADGIR

1) 16229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 16229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:25. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 11h 59m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:24. This train 16229 runs on Tue,Thu between YPR and YG.

2) 06229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 06229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 12h 38m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:08. This train 06229 runs on Tue,Thu between YPR and YG.

3) 18112 YPR - TATA EXP

Train number 18112 YPR - TATA EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 13h 49m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:19. This train 18112 runs on Sun between YPR and YG.

4) 06521 YPR-JP SUVIDHA FEST SPL

Train number 06521 YPR-JP SUVIDHA FEST SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 12h 46m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:16. This train 06521 runs on Thu between YPR and YG.

5) 82653 YPR-JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL

Train number 82653 YPR-JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 11h 28m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:58. This train 82653 runs on Thu between YPR and YG.

6) 02736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP

Train number 02736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 08h 24m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:39. This train 02736 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between YPR and YG.

7) 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP

Train number 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 07h 43m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:28. This train 12736 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between YPR and YG.

8) 07307 MYS-BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 07307 MYS-BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BAGALKOT leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 08h 44m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:19. This train 07307 runs on Daily between YPR and YG.

9) 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS

Train number 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BAGALKOT leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 08h 54m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:29. This train 17307 runs on Daily between YPR and YG.

10) 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS

Train number 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIDAR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 08h 34m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:34. This train 16571 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sun between YPR and YG.

11) 16583 YPR-LUR TRI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 16583 YPR-LUR TRI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at LATUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 08h 33m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:33. This train 16583 runs on Wed,Fri,Sat between YPR and YG.

12) 06583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 06583 YPR-LUR EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at LATUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 08h 54m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:54. This train 06583 runs on Wed,Fri,Sat between YPR and YG.

13) 06271 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 06271 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIDAR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 08h 54m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:54. This train 06271 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sun between YPR and YG.

14) 11312 HAS-SUR EXP

Train number 11312 HAS-SUR EXP that originates from HASSAN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 07h 19m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:09. This train 11312 runs on Daily between YPR and YG.

15) 01312 HAS-SUR SPL

Train number 01312 HAS-SUR SPL that originates from HASSAN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR journey in 07h 39m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:29. This train 01312 runs on Daily between YPR and YG.

16) 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train number 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to YADGIR journey in 10h 29m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:44. This train 11014 runs on Daily between BNC and YG.

17) 01014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train number 01014 LOKMANYA TT EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled departure time of 15:30. The train completes BANGALORE CANT to YADGIR journey in 10h 14m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:44. This train 01014 runs on Daily between BNC and YG.

18) 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP

Train number 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to YADGIR journey in 08h 49m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:49. This train 12627 runs on Daily between SBC and YG.

19) 06527 SBC-NDLS SF EXP

Train number 06527 SBC-NDLS SF EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 19:20. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to YADGIR journey in 08h 49m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:09. This train 06527 runs on Daily between SBC and YG.

20) 01302 SBC-CSMT SPL

Train number 01302 SBC-CSMT SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to YADGIR journey in 09h 44m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:04. This train 01302 runs on Daily between SBC and YG.

21) 11302 UDYAN EXP

Train number 11302 UDYAN EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to YADGIR journey in 10h 03m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:33. This train 11302 runs on Daily between SBC and YG.

22) 16594 SBC-NED-EXP

Train number 16594 SBC-NED-EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NANDED leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to YADGIR journey in 11h 24m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:49. This train 16594 runs on Daily between SBC and YG.

23) 06519 SBC-NED FESTIVAL EXP SPL

Train number 06519 SBC-NED FESTIVAL EXP SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NANDED leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to YADGIR journey in 10h 06m and reaches YADGIR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:56. This train 06519 runs on Daily between SBC and YG.

Q. What is the distance between YASVANTPUR JN and YADGIR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between YASVANTPUR JN and YADGIR is 698 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR?

11312 HAS-SUR EXP is the fastest train available from YASVANTPUR JN to YADGIR. It takes only 07h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11312.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Yasvantpur Yadgir Trains Morning Yasvantpur Yadgir Trains YASVANTPUR JN se YADGIR train